CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALVCLSpain: Rising Split 2 2024BO1
Valorant19 MAY · 19:11 UTCBO1

VCL · Regular Season

U

UCAM Esports Club

Team 1
final score1–0
R

Ramboot Club

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

UCAM Esports Club vs Ramboot Club win prediction

Ramboot Club · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. UCAM Esports Club has won 1 of its last 5 available series; Ramboot Club has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

UCAM Esports Club vs Ramboot Club recent form

Last 5 completed series
UCAMUCAM Esports Club
20%win rate
LMandatory1–2 · VCL
Wla Masia2–1 · VCL
LEintracht Frankfurt1–2 · VCL
LFOKUS1–2 · VCL
LMIR1–2 · VCL
RBTRamboot Club
60%win rate
LBarça eSports0–2 · VCL
WKPI Gaming2–1 · VCL
LOtakar Esports1–2 · VCL
WDNSTY2–1 · VCL
WHGE Esports2–0 · VCL

HEAD TO HEAD

UCAM Esports Club vs Ramboot Club H2H record

Most recent meetings
0UCAM Esports Club wins
No recent meetings
0Ramboot Club wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

UCAM Esports Club vs Ramboot Club rosters

Latest available roster
UCAM

UCAM Esports Club

  • B
    BuldMichał Sokal
    PL
RBT

Ramboot Club

  • C
    Cunha20David Cunha
    PT
  • P
    PandoJoritz Martin Zurutuza
    ES
  • L
    LukyLukáš Broukal
    CZ
  • J
    JahbuPlayer
    ES
  • S
    ShaimonŠimon Ovšonka
    SK
  • B
    btapsPlayer
    TR

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on UCAM Esports Club vs Ramboot Club

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch UCAM Esports Club vs Ramboot Club live

Sunday, 19 May 2024
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official VCL channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

UCAM Esports Club vs Ramboot Club: date, time and tournament

The UCAM Esports Club vs Ramboot Club esports match is scheduled for sunday, 19 may 2024 at 19:11 UTC. The teams meet in Valorant as part of VCL, at the Regular Season stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is UCAM Esports Club vs Ramboot Club?

Sunday, 19 May 2024, starting at 19:11 UTC.

What is the UCAM Esports Club vs Ramboot Club format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch UCAM Esports Club vs Ramboot Club?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.