CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALChina Evolution SeriesAct 2 2026BO5
Valorant31 MAY · 09:07 UTCBO5

China Evolution Series · Playoffs

T

TEC Esports

Team 1
final score2–3
N

Nova Esports

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

TEC Esports vs Nova Esports win prediction

Nova Esports · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. TEC Esports has won 2 of its last 5 available series; Nova Esports has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

TEC Esports vs Nova Esports recent form

Last 5 completed series
TECTEC Esports
40%win rate
LUnsettled Resentment1–2 · China Evolution Series
WTYLOO2–1 · China Evolution Series
LNova Esports0–2 · VCT
LTYLOO0–2 · VCT
WAll Gamers2–1 · VCT
NOVANova Esports
60%win rate
LFunPlus Phoenix0–2 · China Evolution Series
WEDward Gaming2–1 · China Evolution Series
LTYLOO0–2 · VCT
WXLG Gaming2–1 · VCT
WTEC Esports2–0 · VCT

HEAD TO HEAD

TEC Esports vs Nova Esports H2H record

Most recent meetings
0TEC Esports wins
2 meetings
2Nova Esports wins
TEC Esports 0–2 Nova EsportsVCT
TEC Esports 2–3 Nova EsportsChina Evolution Series

EXPECTED LINEUPS

TEC Esports vs Nova Esports rosters

Latest available roster
TEC

TEC Esports

  • H
    HaodongGuo Haodong
    CN
  • S
    SpitfiresMingyang Xin
    CN
  • D
    dynamiteZhao Zihao
    CN
  • C
    CoCoDing Dajian
    CN
  • L
    lucasLu Yunkun
    CN
NOVA

Nova Esports

  • G
    GreenChiu Chien-chih
    TW
  • E
    EzeirZeJun Zhao
    CN
  • G
    GuanGGuang Honglin
    CN
  • C
    cbWang Qingchuan
    CN
  • S
    SwagzorMikhail Vanyushin
    RU
  • K
    KodethPlayer
  • Q
    qiutiaNBijan Moeinzadeh
    TW

MAPS & FORMAT

BO5 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 4Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 5Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on TEC Esports vs Nova Esports

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch TEC Esports vs Nova Esports live

Sunday, 31 May 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official China Evolution Series channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

TEC Esports vs Nova Esports: date, time and tournament

The TEC Esports vs Nova Esports esports match is scheduled for sunday, 31 may 2026 at 09:07 UTC. The teams meet in Valorant as part of China Evolution Series, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO5.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is TEC Esports vs Nova Esports?

Sunday, 31 May 2026, starting at 09:07 UTC.

What is the TEC Esports vs Nova Esports format?

The scheduled series format is BO5. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch TEC Esports vs Nova Esports?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.