CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALVCTGame Changers North America Stage 2 2026BO3
Valorant12 AUG · 21:11 UTCBO3

VCT · Group Stage

S

SEN Otters

Team 1
final score1–2
H

HIMMERS

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

SEN Otters vs HIMMERS win prediction

HIMMERS · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. SEN Otters has won 2 of its last 5 available series; HIMMERS has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

SEN Otters vs HIMMERS recent form

Last 5 completed series
SENSEN Otters
40%win rate
LCloud9 GC1–2 · VCT
LHIMMERS1–2 · VCT
W:32–0 · VCT
LAxolotl0–2 · VCT
WMVSK Secret2–0 · VCT
HIMHIMMERS
60%win rate
LThe Spiders1–2 · VCT
WAxolotl2–0 · VCT
WCloud9 GC2–1 · VCT
LShopify Rebellion Gold0–2 · VCT
WSEN Otters2–1 · VCT

HEAD TO HEAD

SEN Otters vs HIMMERS H2H record

Most recent meetings
0SEN Otters wins
1 meetings
1HIMMERS wins
SEN Otters 1–2 HIMMERSVCT

EXPECTED LINEUPS

SEN Otters vs HIMMERS rosters

Latest available roster
SEN

SEN Otters

  • A
    averyAvery Eugene
    SE
  • O
    OasisAllison Angel
    IS
  • C
    CYNPlayer
    CA
  • B
    battisonPlayer
    US
  • M
    MAYYYPlayer
    PY
  • I
    invertPlayer
    DE
HIM

HIMMERS

  • C
    cleiYoPlayer
    CA

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on SEN Otters vs HIMMERS

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch SEN Otters vs HIMMERS live

Wednesday, 12 August 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official VCT channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

SEN Otters vs HIMMERS: date, time and tournament

The SEN Otters vs HIMMERS esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 12 august 2026 at 21:11 UTC. The teams meet in Valorant as part of VCT, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is SEN Otters vs HIMMERS?

Wednesday, 12 August 2026, starting at 21:11 UTC.

What is the SEN Otters vs HIMMERS format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch SEN Otters vs HIMMERS?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.