CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALVCTThailand Challengers Stage 2 2022BO3
Valorant19 MAY · 13:45 UTCBO3

VCT · Group Stage

P

Purple Mood E-Sport

Team 1
final score0–2
M

Made in Thailand

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Purple Mood E-Sport vs Made in Thailand win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Purple Mood E-Sport has won 0 of its last 0 available series; Made in Thailand has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Purple Mood E-Sport vs Made in Thailand recent form

Last 5 completed series
PLMPurple Mood E-Sport
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

MiTHMade in Thailand
60%win rate
LNRG1–2 · SOOP Valorant League
WSentinels2–1 · SOOP Valorant League
WTalon Esports2–1 · SOOP Valorant League
LDisguised2–3 · VCL
WDisguised2–0 · VCL

HEAD TO HEAD

Purple Mood E-Sport vs Made in Thailand H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Purple Mood E-Sport wins
No recent meetings
0Made in Thailand wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Purple Mood E-Sport vs Made in Thailand rosters

Latest available roster
PLM

Purple Mood E-Sport

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MiTH

Made in Thailand

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Purple Mood E-Sport vs Made in Thailand

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Purple Mood E-Sport vs Made in Thailand live

Thursday, 19 May 2022
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official VCT channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Purple Mood E-Sport vs Made in Thailand: date, time and tournament

The Purple Mood E-Sport vs Made in Thailand esports match is scheduled for thursday, 19 may 2022 at 13:45 UTC. The teams meet in Valorant as part of VCT, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Purple Mood E-Sport vs Made in Thailand?

Thursday, 19 May 2022, starting at 13:45 UTC.

What is the Purple Mood E-Sport vs Made in Thailand format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Purple Mood E-Sport vs Made in Thailand?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.