CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALNerd Street GamersChampionship Open #11 Summer 2021BO3
Valorant13 JUL · 23:51 UTCBO3

Nerd Street Gamers · Playoffs

P

Pittsburgh Knights

Team 1
final score1–2
E

EZ5

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Pittsburgh Knights vs EZ5 win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Pittsburgh Knights has won 3 of its last 5 available series; EZ5 has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Pittsburgh Knights vs EZ5 recent form

Last 5 completed series
PKPittsburgh Knights
60%win rate
LGhost Gaming0–2 · VCT
LEvil Geniuses0–2 · VCT
WDarkZero Esports2–0 · VCT
WMoon Raccoons2–0 · VCT
WYFP Gaming2–0 · VCT
EZ5EZ5
60%win rate
LBuilt By Gamers0–2 · Nerd Street Gamers
LGhost Gaming0–2 · VCT
WYFP Gaming2–1 · Nerd Street Gamers
WPittsburgh Knights2–1 · Nerd Street Gamers
WNRG2–1 · Nerd Street Gamers

HEAD TO HEAD

Pittsburgh Knights vs EZ5 H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Pittsburgh Knights wins
1 meetings
1EZ5 wins
Pittsburgh Knights 1–2 EZ5Nerd Street Gamers

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Pittsburgh Knights vs EZ5 rosters

Latest available roster
PK

Pittsburgh Knights

  • M
    MAKKABryan Drouillard
    US
EZ5

EZ5

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Pittsburgh Knights vs EZ5

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Pittsburgh Knights vs EZ5 live

Tuesday, 13 July 2021
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Nerd Street Gamers channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Pittsburgh Knights vs EZ5: date, time and tournament

The Pittsburgh Knights vs EZ5 esports match is scheduled for tuesday, 13 july 2021 at 23:51 UTC. The teams meet in Valorant as part of Nerd Street Gamers, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Pittsburgh Knights vs EZ5?

Tuesday, 13 July 2021, starting at 23:51 UTC.

What is the Pittsburgh Knights vs EZ5 format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Pittsburgh Knights vs EZ5?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.