CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALVCTCIS Challengers - Closed Qualifier Stage 1 2022BO3
Valorant13 JAN · 15:03 UTCBO3

VCT · Playoffs

N

Natus Vincere

Team 1
final score2–0
S

SMARACIS Esports

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Natus Vincere vs SMARACIS Esports win prediction

SMARACIS Esports · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Natus Vincere has won 2 of its last 5 available series; SMARACIS Esports has won 0 of 0. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Natus Vincere vs SMARACIS Esports recent form

Last 5 completed series
NAVINatus Vincere
40%win rate
WBlezz2–1 · Project Blender
LEternal Fire0–2 · Project Blender
WTeam George2–0 · Project Blender
LTeam Heretics1–2 · VCT
LJoblife1–2 · VCT
SESSMARACIS Esports
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

HEAD TO HEAD

Natus Vincere vs SMARACIS Esports H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Natus Vincere wins
No recent meetings
0SMARACIS Esports wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Natus Vincere vs SMARACIS Esports rosters

Latest available roster
NAVI

Natus Vincere

  • S
    ShaoAndrey Kiprsky
    RU
  • C
    CyvOphClement Millard
    FR
  • H
    hiroEmirhan Kat
    NL
  • R
    RuxicUğur Güç
    TR
  • E
    ExiTAbdullah Al-Twaijri
    SA
  • C
    chloricCaide Heaton
    US
SES

SMARACIS Esports

  • T
    trace102kNikita Stolyarchuk
    RU

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Natus Vincere vs SMARACIS Esports

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Natus Vincere vs SMARACIS Esports live

Thursday, 13 January 2022
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official VCT channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Natus Vincere vs SMARACIS Esports: date, time and tournament

The Natus Vincere vs SMARACIS Esports esports match is scheduled for thursday, 13 january 2022 at 15:03 UTC. The teams meet in Valorant as part of VCT, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Natus Vincere vs SMARACIS Esports?

Thursday, 13 January 2022, starting at 15:03 UTC.

What is the Natus Vincere vs SMARACIS Esports format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Natus Vincere vs SMARACIS Esports?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.