CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALVCLIndonesia Split 1 2023BO3
Valorant20 JAN · 09:21 UTCBO3

VCL · Regular Season

A

Alter Ego

Team 1
final score2–0
D

Dominatus

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Alter Ego vs Dominatus win prediction

Dominatus · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Alter Ego has won 2 of its last 5 available series; Dominatus has won 0 of 0. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Alter Ego vs Dominatus recent form

Last 5 completed series
AEAlter Ego
40%win rate
WROY Esports2–0 · VCL
LOasis Gaming0–2 · VCL
WXipto Esports2–1 · VCL
LTrinitY0–2 · VCL
LSharper Esport0–2 · VCL
DOMIDominatus
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

HEAD TO HEAD

Alter Ego vs Dominatus H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Alter Ego wins
No recent meetings
0Dominatus wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Alter Ego vs Dominatus rosters

Latest available roster
AE

Alter Ego

  • R
    Ray4cRayvaldo Chandra
    ID
  • P
    parscofieldPlayer
    PH
  • S
    SCarBryan Ashley Go Yudianto
    ID
  • S
    SovanoPlayer
    PH
  • B
    bentleyPlayer
DOMI

Dominatus

  • R
    R0seradePlayer
    ID
  • O
    OWENFetric Owen
    ID
  • R
    roseradeFerdi Imansyah
    ID
  • V
    vS Player
    ID
  • C
    carraceMuhammad Tengku Zikrie Maulana
    ID
  • I
    ilygoldenbluPlayer
    ID
  • B
    BeYoursMuhamad Alhasni AL Fadil
    ID

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Alter Ego vs Dominatus

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Alter Ego vs Dominatus live

Friday, 20 January 2023
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official VCL channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Alter Ego vs Dominatus: date, time and tournament

The Alter Ego vs Dominatus esports match is scheduled for friday, 20 january 2023 at 09:21 UTC. The teams meet in Valorant as part of VCL, at the Regular Season stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Alter Ego vs Dominatus?

Friday, 20 January 2023, starting at 09:21 UTC.

What is the Alter Ego vs Dominatus format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Alter Ego vs Dominatus?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.