CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALVCLLatin America South Stage 1 2026BO3
Valorant26 JAN · 19:01 UTCBO3

VCL · Group Stage

A

ALT F4

Team 1
final score0–2
S

ShindeN

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

ALT F4 vs ShindeN win prediction

ShindeN · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. ALT F4 has won 1 of its last 5 available series; ShindeN has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

ALT F4 vs ShindeN recent form

Last 5 completed series
ALTALT F4
20%win rate
LMelser Kindergarten0–2 · VCL
LLeviatán Academy1–2 · VCL
WKRÜ Spark2–1 · VCL
L9z Team1–2 · VCL
LOXEN1–2 · VCL
ShiShindeN
60%win rate
WOXEN2–0 · VCL
WLeviatán Academy2–0 · VCL
L9z Team1–2 · VCL
LBESTIA1–2 · VCL
WKRÜ Blaze2–0 · VCL

HEAD TO HEAD

ALT F4 vs ShindeN H2H record

Most recent meetings
0ALT F4 wins
1 meetings
1ShindeN wins
ALT F4 0–2 ShindeNVCL

EXPECTED LINEUPS

ALT F4 vs ShindeN rosters

Latest available roster
ALT

ALT F4

  • F
    F4 MattsLPPlayer
Shi

ShindeN

  • V
    vaiZMatías Barría
    CL
  • R
    rubkkoideFacundo Chavez
    AR
  • G
    GodspeedLuis Alberto Valle
    MX
  • L
    LeadLeandro Rojas
    CL
  • N
    Nx1Ignacio Manriquez
    CL

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on ALT F4 vs ShindeN

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch ALT F4 vs ShindeN live

Monday, 26 January 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official VCL channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

ALT F4 vs ShindeN: date, time and tournament

The ALT F4 vs ShindeN esports match is scheduled for monday, 26 january 2026 at 19:01 UTC. The teams meet in Valorant as part of VCL, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is ALT F4 vs ShindeN?

Monday, 26 January 2026, starting at 19:01 UTC.

What is the ALT F4 vs ShindeN format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch ALT F4 vs ShindeN?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.