CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALVCLLatin America South Stage 1 2025BO3
Valorant26 MAR · 21:35 UTCBO3

VCL · Group Stage

9

9z Team

Team 1
final score2–1
Z

Zen eSports

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

9z Team vs Zen eSports win prediction

9z Team · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. 9z Team has won 2 of its last 5 available series; Zen eSports has won 0 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

9z Team vs Zen eSports recent form

Last 5 completed series
9z9z Team
40%win rate
LKRÜ Spark0–3 · VCL
WUniversity War2–1 · VCL
LBESTIA0–2 · VCL
LBESTIA0–2 · VCL
WUniversity War2–1 · VCL
ZENZen eSports
0%win rate
LLas Cabras1–2 · VCL
LFarenvehn1–2 · VCL
LRebirth Esports1–2 · VCL
LShindeN1–2 · VCL
LLeviatán Academy0–2 · VCL

HEAD TO HEAD

9z Team vs Zen eSports H2H record

Most recent meetings
39z Team wins
3 meetings
0Zen eSports wins
9z Team 2–0 Zen eSportsVCL
9z Team 2–0 Zen eSportsVCL
9z Team 2–0 Zen eSportsVCL

EXPECTED LINEUPS

9z Team vs Zen eSports rosters

Latest available roster
9z

9z Team

  • K
    Kimb0Dylan Pintos
    AR
  • M
    Mikey TapLuciano Pensa
    AR
  • S
    skyppervzLucas Pizarro
    CL
ZEN

Zen eSports

  • K
    kivaryNicolás Balboa
    CL
  • M
    miyeonHector Peso Soublette
    CL
  • C
    Crazy NYCamilo Alguaci
    CL

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on 9z Team vs Zen eSports

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch 9z Team vs Zen eSports live

Wednesday, 26 March 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official VCL channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

9z Team vs Zen eSports: date, time and tournament

The 9z Team vs Zen eSports esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 26 march 2025 at 21:35 UTC. The teams meet in Valorant as part of VCL, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is 9z Team vs Zen eSports?

Wednesday, 26 March 2025, starting at 21:35 UTC.

What is the 9z Team vs Zen eSports format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch 9z Team vs Zen eSports?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.