CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALVCTLatin America South Challengers Stage 1 2022BO3
Valorant12 FEB · 21:49 UTCBO3

VCT · Group Stage

9

9z Team

Team 1
final score2–1
E

EBRO

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

9z Team vs EBRO win prediction

EBRO · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. 9z Team has won 2 of its last 5 available series; EBRO has won 0 of 0. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

9z Team vs EBRO recent form

Last 5 completed series
9z9z Team
40%win rate
LKRÜ Spark0–3 · VCL
WUniversity War2–1 · VCL
LBESTIA0–2 · VCL
LBESTIA0–2 · VCL
WUniversity War2–1 · VCL
EBGEBRO
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

HEAD TO HEAD

9z Team vs EBRO H2H record

Most recent meetings
09z Team wins
No recent meetings
0EBRO wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

9z Team vs EBRO rosters

Latest available roster
9z

9z Team

  • K
    Kimb0Dylan Pintos
    AR
  • M
    Mikey TapLuciano Pensa
    AR
  • S
    skyppervzLucas Pizarro
    CL
EBG

EBRO

  • C
    CrayZJacinto Matthew Hunt
    AR
  • K
    KardashMateo Verni
    AR
  • L
    LiuMatias Sebastian Da Silva
    AR
  • S
    SushiFernando Campos
    BR
  • P
    pepz3tPlayer
    AR
  • N
    nachittMatias Sebastian Da Silva
    AR

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on 9z Team vs EBRO

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch 9z Team vs EBRO live

Saturday, 12 February 2022
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official VCT channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

9z Team vs EBRO: date, time and tournament

The 9z Team vs EBRO esports match is scheduled for saturday, 12 february 2022 at 21:49 UTC. The teams meet in Valorant as part of VCT, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is 9z Team vs EBRO?

Saturday, 12 February 2022, starting at 21:49 UTC.

What is the 9z Team vs EBRO format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch 9z Team vs EBRO?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.