CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALSix Invitational2023BO3
Rainbow 6 Siege11 FEB · 18:15 UTCBO3

Six Invitational · Group B

W

Wolves Esports

Team 1
final score2–1
T

Team Liquid

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Wolves Esports vs Team Liquid win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. Wolves Esports has won 3 of its last 5 available series; Team Liquid has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Wolves Esports vs Team Liquid recent form

Last 5 completed series
WOLWolves Esports
60%win rate
LEDward Gaming0–2 · CN League
WFour Angry Men2–1 · CN League
WKINGZERO eSports2–1 · CN League
WOne Coin2–0 · CN League
LAll Gamers1–2 · CN League
LiquidTeam Liquid
60%win rate
LFaZe Clan0–2 · South America League
WFluxo W7M2–1 · South America League
LFaZe Clan0–2 · South America League
WFURIA Esports2–0 · South America League
WLOS1–0 · South America League

HEAD TO HEAD

Wolves Esports vs Team Liquid H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Wolves Esports wins
No recent meetings
0Team Liquid wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Wolves Esports vs Team Liquid rosters

Latest available roster
WOL

Wolves Esports

  • F
    FaintChan Zi Keng
    HK
Liquid

Team Liquid

  • F
    FelipoXFelipe De Lucia
    BR
  • K
    KheyzeDiego Zanello
    BR
  • M
    MaiaGabriel Maia
    BR
  • J
    Jv92João Vitor
    BR
  • N
    nadeFelipe Sá Ferreira
    BR

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Wolves Esports vs Team Liquid

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Wolves Esports vs Team Liquid live

Saturday, 11 February 2023
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Six Invitational channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Wolves Esports vs Team Liquid: date, time and tournament

The Wolves Esports vs Team Liquid esports match is scheduled for saturday, 11 february 2023 at 18:15 UTC. The teams meet in Rainbow 6 Siege as part of Six Invitational, at the Group B stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Wolves Esports vs Team Liquid?

Saturday, 11 February 2023, starting at 18:15 UTC.

What is the Wolves Esports vs Team Liquid format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Wolves Esports vs Team Liquid?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.