CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALELEMENTFOUR 2024BO3
Rainbow 6 Siege8 JAN · 01:45 UTCBO3

ELEMENT · Playoffs

Q

Qor Gaming

Team 1
final score0–2
S

Spacestation Gaming Academy

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Qor Gaming vs Spacestation Gaming Academy win prediction

Spacestation Gaming Academy · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Qor Gaming has won 1 of its last 5 available series; Spacestation Gaming Academy has won 4 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Qor Gaming vs Spacestation Gaming Academy recent form

Last 5 completed series
QORQor Gaming
20%win rate
LTrue Synergy Gaming1–2 · ELEMENT
WLoyalty Is Scarce2–0 · ELEMENT
LSpacestation Gaming Academy0–2 · ELEMENT
LWashington Wizards0–2 · Six Invitational
LWildcard Gaming0–2 · Six Invitational
SGASpacestation Gaming Academy
80%win rate
WFriendship Team3–1 · ELEMENT
WTeam Cruelty3–0 · ELEMENT
LFriendship Team1–2 · ELEMENT
WThe Bay Harbour Butchers2–0 · ELEMENT
WQor Gaming2–0 · ELEMENT

HEAD TO HEAD

Qor Gaming vs Spacestation Gaming Academy H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Qor Gaming wins
1 meetings
1Spacestation Gaming Academy wins
Qor Gaming 0–2 Spacestation Gaming AcademyELEMENT

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Qor Gaming vs Spacestation Gaming Academy rosters

Latest available roster
QOR

Qor Gaming

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

SGA

Spacestation Gaming Academy

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Qor Gaming vs Spacestation Gaming Academy

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Qor Gaming vs Spacestation Gaming Academy live

Wednesday, 8 January 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official ELEMENT channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Qor Gaming vs Spacestation Gaming Academy: date, time and tournament

The Qor Gaming vs Spacestation Gaming Academy esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 8 january 2025 at 01:45 UTC. The teams meet in Rainbow 6 Siege as part of ELEMENT, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Qor Gaming vs Spacestation Gaming Academy?

Wednesday, 8 January 2025, starting at 01:45 UTC.

What is the Qor Gaming vs Spacestation Gaming Academy format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Qor Gaming vs Spacestation Gaming Academy?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.