CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALSix Invitational2026BO3
Rainbow 6 Siege4 FEB · 10:01 UTCBO3

Six Invitational · Group A

N

Ninjas in Pyjamas

Team 1
final score1–2
H

Heretics

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Ninjas in Pyjamas vs Heretics win prediction

Heretics · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. Ninjas in Pyjamas has won 1 of its last 5 available series; Heretics has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Ninjas in Pyjamas vs Heretics recent form

Last 5 completed series
NIPNinjas in Pyjamas
20%win rate
WLOUD2–1 · South America League
LLOS0–2 · South America League
LFURIA Esports1–2 · South America League
LFURIA Esports0–1 · South America League
LTeam Liquid0–1 · South America League
HereticsHeretics
40%win rate
WFnatic1–0 · Europe MENA League
LShifters0–1 · Europe MENA League
WRebels Gaming1–0 · Europe MENA League
LG2 Esports0–1 · Europe MENA League
LFalcons Esport0–1 · Europe MENA League

HEAD TO HEAD

Ninjas in Pyjamas vs Heretics H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Ninjas in Pyjamas wins
No recent meetings
0Heretics wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Ninjas in Pyjamas vs Heretics rosters

Latest available roster
NIP

Ninjas in Pyjamas

  • F
    FntzyDiogo Lima
    BR
  • H
    hatezGabriel Kobuszewski
    BR
Heretics

Heretics

  • L
    LolloLorenzo Masuccio
    IT
  • A
    AquiAlessio Aquilano
    IT
  • S
    SkepticAdam Williamson
    GB
  • L
    LasmoooVivien Berthelot
    FR
  • Z
    ZaaramyLuca Di Rosa
    IT

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Ninjas in Pyjamas vs Heretics

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Ninjas in Pyjamas vs Heretics live

Wednesday, 4 February 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Six Invitational channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Ninjas in Pyjamas vs Heretics: date, time and tournament

The Ninjas in Pyjamas vs Heretics esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 4 february 2026 at 10:01 UTC. The teams meet in Rainbow 6 Siege as part of Six Invitational, at the Group A stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Ninjas in Pyjamas vs Heretics?

Wednesday, 4 February 2026, starting at 10:01 UTC.

What is the Ninjas in Pyjamas vs Heretics format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Ninjas in Pyjamas vs Heretics?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.