CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALSix Invitational2025BO3
Rainbow 6 Siege5 FEB · 17:42 UTCBO3

Six Invitational · Group A

G

G2 Esports

Team 1
final score2–0
T

Team Liquid

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

G2 Esports vs Team Liquid win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. G2 Esports has won 3 of its last 5 available series; Team Liquid has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

G2 Esports vs Team Liquid recent form

Last 5 completed series
G2G2 Esports
60%win rate
LGeekay Esports1–2 · Europe MENA League
LFalcons Esport1–2 · Europe MENA League
WVirtus.pro2–0 · Europe MENA League
WGeekay Esports1–0 · Europe MENA League
WTeam Secret1–0 · Europe MENA League
LiquidTeam Liquid
60%win rate
LFaZe Clan0–2 · South America League
WFluxo W7M2–1 · South America League
LFaZe Clan0–2 · South America League
WFURIA Esports2–0 · South America League
WLOS1–0 · South America League

HEAD TO HEAD

G2 Esports vs Team Liquid H2H record

Most recent meetings
0G2 Esports wins
No recent meetings
0Team Liquid wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

G2 Esports vs Team Liquid rosters

Latest available roster
G2

G2 Esports

  • D
    DokiJack Robertson
    GB
  • S
    ShaiikoStéphane Lebleu
    FR
  • A
    Alem4oKarl Zarth
    BR
  • B
    BenjamasterBenjamin Dereli
    DK
  • S
    StompnZack Lamb
    US
Liquid

Team Liquid

  • F
    FelipoXFelipe De Lucia
    BR
  • K
    KheyzeDiego Zanello
    BR
  • M
    MaiaGabriel Maia
    BR
  • J
    Jv92João Vitor
    BR
  • N
    nadeFelipe Sá Ferreira
    BR

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on G2 Esports vs Team Liquid

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch G2 Esports vs Team Liquid live

Wednesday, 5 February 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Six Invitational channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

G2 Esports vs Team Liquid: date, time and tournament

The G2 Esports vs Team Liquid esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 5 february 2025 at 17:42 UTC. The teams meet in Rainbow 6 Siege as part of Six Invitational, at the Group A stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is G2 Esports vs Team Liquid?

Wednesday, 5 February 2025, starting at 17:42 UTC.

What is the G2 Esports vs Team Liquid format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch G2 Esports vs Team Liquid?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.