CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALEsports World Cup2026BO3
Rainbow 6 Siege9 AUG · 17:14 UTCBO3

Esports World Cup · Group B

F

FURIA Esports

Team 1
final score2–1
F

Fnatic

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

FURIA Esports vs Fnatic win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. FURIA Esports has won 1 of its last 5 available series; Fnatic has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

FURIA Esports vs Fnatic recent form

Last 5 completed series
FURIAFURIA Esports
20%win rate
WBlack Dragons e-Sports2–1 · South America League
LLOS0–2 · South America League
LTeam Liquid0–2 · South America League
LLucky Five0–1 · South America League
LFluxo W7M0–1 · South America League
FNCFnatic
20%win rate
LHeretics0–1 · Europe MENA League
LTwisted Minds0–1 · Europe MENA League
LShifters0–1 · Europe MENA League
LGeekay Esports0–1 · Europe MENA League
WRebels Gaming1–0 · Europe MENA League

HEAD TO HEAD

FURIA Esports vs Fnatic H2H record

Most recent meetings
1FURIA Esports wins
1 meetings
0Fnatic wins
FURIA Esports 2–1 FnaticEsports World Cup

EXPECTED LINEUPS

FURIA Esports vs Fnatic rosters

Latest available roster
FURIA

FURIA Esports

  • H
    HerdsZGustavo Herdina
    BR
  • D
    DiasLucasBrLucas Dias
    BR
  • V
    volpzGabriel Fernandes
    BR
  • B
    BokzeraCaetano Molina
    BR
  • L
    loiraRoberto Camargo
    BR
FNC

Fnatic

  • D
    DeapekTom ieksma
    NL
  • W
    WizardSamuel Morgan
    GB
  • R
    RockNRollDJPlayer
    GB
  • S
    Sm1ssPlayer
    UA
  • D
    DJPlayer
    GB

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on FURIA Esports vs Fnatic

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch FURIA Esports vs Fnatic live

Sunday, 9 August 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Esports World Cup channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

FURIA Esports vs Fnatic: date, time and tournament

The FURIA Esports vs Fnatic esports match is scheduled for sunday, 9 august 2026 at 17:14 UTC. The teams meet in Rainbow 6 Siege as part of Esports World Cup, at the Group B stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is FURIA Esports vs Fnatic?

Sunday, 9 August 2026, starting at 17:14 UTC.

What is the FURIA Esports vs Fnatic format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch FURIA Esports vs Fnatic?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.