CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALEsports World Cup2026BO1
Rainbow 6 Siege6 AUG · 18:04 UTCBO1

Esports World Cup · Group B

E

ENTERPRISE Esports

Team 1
final score0–1
G

Geekay Esports

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

ENTERPRISE Esports vs Geekay Esports win prediction

ENTERPRISE Esports · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. ENTERPRISE Esports has won 5 of its last 5 available series; Geekay Esports has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

ENTERPRISE Esports vs Geekay Esports recent form

Last 5 completed series
EPENTERPRISE Esports
100%win rate
WChiefs Esports Club2–1 · Asia Pacific League
WChiefs Esports Club2–0 · Asia Pacific League
WMan eSports LFO2–0 · Asia Pacific League
WArcade Esports1–0 · Asia Pacific League
W7VEN1–0 · Asia Pacific League
GEGeekay Esports
60%win rate
LFalcons Esport0–2 · Europe MENA League
WG2 Esports2–1 · Europe MENA League
WVirtus.pro2–0 · Europe MENA League
WShifters2–1 · Europe MENA League
LFalcons Esport0–2 · Europe MENA League

HEAD TO HEAD

ENTERPRISE Esports vs Geekay Esports H2H record

Most recent meetings
0ENTERPRISE Esports wins
1 meetings
1Geekay Esports wins
ENTERPRISE Esports 0–1 Geekay EsportsEsports World Cup

EXPECTED LINEUPS

ENTERPRISE Esports vs Geekay Esports rosters

Latest available roster
EP

ENTERPRISE Esports

  • J
    JigsawJack Gillies
    AU
  • K
    KyroAndreas Kyriacou
    AU
  • B
    BrendoBrendan Sage
    AU
  • T
    tuhanHarry Wise
    AU
  • P
    PlayxrChris Lau
    AU
GE

Geekay Esports

  • Y
    YoggahEvan Nelson
    US
  • A
    AsKGabriel Santos
    BR
  • G
    GrubyDawid Marciniak
    PL
  • E
    EuporHarvey Hawkins
    GB
  • S
    SarksLeonardo Sarchi
    IT

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on ENTERPRISE Esports vs Geekay Esports

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch ENTERPRISE Esports vs Geekay Esports live

Thursday, 6 August 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Esports World Cup channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

ENTERPRISE Esports vs Geekay Esports: date, time and tournament

The ENTERPRISE Esports vs Geekay Esports esports match is scheduled for thursday, 6 august 2026 at 18:04 UTC. The teams meet in Rainbow 6 Siege as part of Esports World Cup, at the Group B stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is ENTERPRISE Esports vs Geekay Esports?

Thursday, 6 August 2026, starting at 18:04 UTC.

What is the ENTERPRISE Esports vs Geekay Esports format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch ENTERPRISE Esports vs Geekay Esports?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.