CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALFinnish Esports LeagueSeason 7 2022BO3
Rainbow 6 Siege29 OCT · 11:15 UTCBO3

Finnish Esports League · Playoffs

A

Ambush Esport

Team 1
final score2–1
S

Sissi State Punks

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Ambush Esport vs Sissi State Punks win prediction

Ambush Esport · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Ambush Esport has won 3 of its last 5 available series; Sissi State Punks has won 0 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Ambush Esport vs Sissi State Punks recent form

Last 5 completed series
AMBAmbush Esport
60%win rate
WSissi State Punks2–1 · Finnish Esports League
LVictus0–2 · Northern Premier League
LViperio0–1 · Northern Premier League
WRiddle Esports1–0 · Northern Premier League
WSissi State Punks1–0 · Northern Premier League
SSPSissi State Punks
0%win rate
LAmbush Esport1–2 · Finnish Esports League
LTENSTAR0–1 · Northern Premier League
LCoalesce0–1 · Northern Premier League
LAmbush Esport0–1 · Northern Premier League
LMNM Academy0–1 · Northern Premier League

HEAD TO HEAD

Ambush Esport vs Sissi State Punks H2H record

Most recent meetings
2Ambush Esport wins
2 meetings
0Sissi State Punks wins
Ambush Esport 2–1 Sissi State PunksFinnish Esports League
Ambush Esport 1–0 Sissi State PunksNorthern Premier League

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Ambush Esport vs Sissi State Punks rosters

Latest available roster
AMB

Ambush Esport

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

SSP

Sissi State Punks

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Ambush Esport vs Sissi State Punks

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Ambush Esport vs Sissi State Punks live

Saturday, 29 October 2022
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Finnish Esports League channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Ambush Esport vs Sissi State Punks: date, time and tournament

The Ambush Esport vs Sissi State Punks esports match is scheduled for saturday, 29 october 2022 at 11:15 UTC. The teams meet in Rainbow 6 Siege as part of Finnish Esports League, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Ambush Esport vs Sissi State Punks?

Saturday, 29 October 2022, starting at 11:15 UTC.

What is the Ambush Esport vs Sissi State Punks format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Ambush Esport vs Sissi State Punks?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.