CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALOWLKickoff Clash 2022BO3
Overwatch28 MAY · 11:30 UTCBO3

OWL · East Qualifiers

S

Shanghai Dragons

Team 1
final score3–1
C

Chengdu Hunters

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Shanghai Dragons vs Chengdu Hunters win prediction

Shanghai Dragons · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Shanghai Dragons has won 1 of its last 5 available series; Chengdu Hunters has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Shanghai Dragons vs Chengdu Hunters recent form

Last 5 completed series
SHDShanghai Dragons
20%win rate
LGuangzhou Charge2–3 · OWL
LDallas Fuel0–3 · OWL
LSin Prisa Gaming2–3 · OWL
LSin Prisa Gaming1–3 · OWL
WO2 Blast3–1 · OWL
CDHChengdu Hunters
20%win rate
LHangzhou Spark0–3 · OWL
WGuangzhou Charge3–2 · OWL
LShanghai Dragons0–3 · OWL
LPhiladelphia Fusion1–3 · OWL
LLos Angeles Valiant2–3 · OWL

HEAD TO HEAD

Shanghai Dragons vs Chengdu Hunters H2H record

Most recent meetings
2Shanghai Dragons wins
2 meetings
0Chengdu Hunters wins
Shanghai Dragons 3–0 Chengdu HuntersOWL
Shanghai Dragons 3–0 Chengdu HuntersOWL

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Shanghai Dragons vs Chengdu Hunters rosters

Latest available roster
SHD

Shanghai Dragons

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

CDH

Chengdu Hunters

  • D
    DaiziNi Yuandong
    CN

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Shanghai Dragons vs Chengdu Hunters

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Shanghai Dragons vs Chengdu Hunters live

Saturday, 28 May 2022
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official OWL channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Shanghai Dragons vs Chengdu Hunters: date, time and tournament

The Shanghai Dragons vs Chengdu Hunters esports match is scheduled for saturday, 28 may 2022 at 11:30 UTC. The teams meet in Overwatch as part of OWL, at the East Qualifiers stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Shanghai Dragons vs Chengdu Hunters?

Saturday, 28 May 2022, starting at 11:30 UTC.

What is the Shanghai Dragons vs Chengdu Hunters format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Shanghai Dragons vs Chengdu Hunters?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.