CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALOWLCountdown Cup 2022BO3
Overwatch2 OCT · 19:08 UTCBO3

OWL · West Qualifiers

L

Los Angeles Gladiators

Team 1
final score3–2
N

New York Excelsior

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Los Angeles Gladiators vs New York Excelsior win prediction

New York Excelsior · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Los Angeles Gladiators has won 1 of its last 5 available series; New York Excelsior has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Los Angeles Gladiators vs New York Excelsior recent form

Last 5 completed series
GLALos Angeles Gladiators
20%win rate
LBoston Uprising0–3 · OWL
WNew York Excelsior3–0 · OWL
LHouston Outlaws1–3 · OWL
LNew York Excelsior2–3 · OWL
LVancouver Titans0–3 · OWL
NYENew York Excelsior
40%win rate
LWashington Justice1–3 · OWL
WVancouver Titans3–2 · OWL
LLos Angeles Gladiators0–3 · OWL
LWashington Justice1–3 · OWL
WLos Angeles Gladiators3–2 · OWL

HEAD TO HEAD

Los Angeles Gladiators vs New York Excelsior H2H record

Most recent meetings
1Los Angeles Gladiators wins
2 meetings
1New York Excelsior wins
Los Angeles Gladiators 3–0 New York ExcelsiorOWL
Los Angeles Gladiators 2–3 New York ExcelsiorOWL

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Los Angeles Gladiators vs New York Excelsior rosters

Latest available roster
GLA

Los Angeles Gladiators

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

NYE

New York Excelsior

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Los Angeles Gladiators vs New York Excelsior

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Los Angeles Gladiators vs New York Excelsior live

Sunday, 2 October 2022
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official OWL channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Los Angeles Gladiators vs New York Excelsior: date, time and tournament

The Los Angeles Gladiators vs New York Excelsior esports match is scheduled for sunday, 2 october 2022 at 19:08 UTC. The teams meet in Overwatch as part of OWL, at the West Qualifiers stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Los Angeles Gladiators vs New York Excelsior?

Sunday, 2 October 2022, starting at 19:08 UTC.

What is the Los Angeles Gladiators vs New York Excelsior format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Los Angeles Gladiators vs New York Excelsior?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.