CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
UPCOMINGOCSChina Stage 3 2026BO3
Overwatch25 OCT · 11:00 UTCBO3

OCS · Round Robin Stage

J

JD Gaming

Team 1
match starts11:00
H

HUNENG

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

JD Gaming vs HUNENG win prediction

JD Gaming · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. JD Gaming has won 2 of its last 5 available series; HUNENG has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

JD Gaming vs HUNENG recent form

Last 5 completed series
JDGJD Gaming
40%win rate
LAll Gamers1–3 · OCS
LWeibo Gaming1–3 · OCS
WAll Gamers3–2 · OCS
WBlack Flag3–0 · OCS
LGeekay Esports0–2 · OCS
HUNHUNENG
20%win rate
LWeibo Gaming2–3 · OCS
LOU Gaming0–3 · OCS
LOU Gaming0–3 · OCS
WSHENGSHI Esports3–0 · OCS
LSolus Victorem1–3 · OCS

HEAD TO HEAD

JD Gaming vs HUNENG H2H record

Most recent meetings
1JD Gaming wins
1 meetings
0HUNENG wins
JD Gaming 3–0 HUNENGOCS

EXPECTED LINEUPS

JD Gaming vs HUNENG rosters

Latest available roster
JDG

JD Gaming

  • F
    Farway1987Jiale Cao
    CN
  • H
    HaoYoqianGengtuo Wu
    CN
  • R
    RoxySi-heon Park
    KR
  • K
    KanekiLiu Nian
    CN
  • M
    MmonkZhou Xiang
    CN
  • P
    ProphetHyun-been Kim
    KR
HUN

HUNENG

  • Y
    YangJunYang Jun
    KR
  • S
    SeungAnSeung-an Lee
    KR
  • S
    SaraLiang Yibin
    CN
  • D
    DuFanShi Shuaishuai
    CN
  • P
    PridePlayer
    CN
  • U
    Upandamage
    CN

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBANot started
MAP 2Pick · TBANot started
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on JD Gaming vs HUNENG

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch JD Gaming vs HUNENG live

Sunday, 25 October 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official OCS channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

JD Gaming vs HUNENG: date, time and tournament

The JD Gaming vs HUNENG esports match is scheduled for sunday, 25 october 2026 at 11:00 UTC. The teams meet in Overwatch as part of OCS, at the Round Robin Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is JD Gaming vs HUNENG?

Sunday, 25 October 2026, starting at 11:00 UTC.

What is the JD Gaming vs HUNENG format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch JD Gaming vs HUNENG?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.