CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALContenders EuropeRun It Back 2022BO3
Overwatch8 DEC · 17:03 UTCBO3

Contenders Europe · Group 2

F

Fancy Fellas

Team 1
final score3–2
0

01_esports

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Fancy Fellas vs 01_esports win prediction

Fancy Fellas · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Fancy Fellas has won 2 of its last 5 available series; 01_esports has won 0 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Fancy Fellas vs 01_esports recent form

Last 5 completed series
FFFancy Fellas
40%win rate
WAWW YEAH3–2 · Contenders Europe
LTwisted Minds1–3 · Contenders Europe
W01_esports3–2 · Contenders Europe
LTeam Peps0–3 · Contenders Europe
LMunich eSports0–3 · Contenders Europe
01E01_esports
0%win rate
LTwisted Minds1–3 · Contenders Europe
LMunich eSports1–3 · Contenders Europe
LTwisted Minds0–3 · Contenders Europe
LTeam Peps1–3 · Contenders Europe
LFancy Fellas2–3 · Contenders Europe

HEAD TO HEAD

Fancy Fellas vs 01_esports H2H record

Most recent meetings
1Fancy Fellas wins
1 meetings
001_esports wins
Fancy Fellas 3–2 01_esportsContenders Europe

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Fancy Fellas vs 01_esports rosters

Latest available roster
FF

Fancy Fellas

  • S
    SardonyxPlayer
    GB
  • J
    JuuzoPlayer
    GB
01E

01_esports

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Fancy Fellas vs 01_esports

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Fancy Fellas vs 01_esports live

Thursday, 8 December 2022
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Contenders Europe channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Fancy Fellas vs 01_esports: date, time and tournament

The Fancy Fellas vs 01_esports esports match is scheduled for thursday, 8 december 2022 at 17:03 UTC. The teams meet in Overwatch as part of Contenders Europe, at the Group 2 stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Fancy Fellas vs 01_esports?

Thursday, 8 December 2022, starting at 17:03 UTC.

What is the Fancy Fellas vs 01_esports format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Fancy Fellas vs 01_esports?

The official Contenders Europe broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.