CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALContenders KoreaSeason 3 2018BO5
Overwatch24 DEC · 10:44 UTCBO5

Contenders Korea · Group B

E

Element Mystic

Team 1
final score2–3
M

Meta Athena

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Element Mystic vs Meta Athena win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Element Mystic has won 3 of its last 5 available series; Meta Athena has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Element Mystic vs Meta Athena recent form

Last 5 completed series
EMElement Mystic
60%win rate
LGen.G esports2–3 · Contenders: The Gauntlet
WWorld Game Star H23–2 · Contenders: The Gauntlet
LRunAway2–3 · Contenders: The Gauntlet
WA Bang3–0 · Contenders: The Gauntlet
WFirst Fabulous Fighter3–0 · Contenders: The Gauntlet
Meta.AMeta Athena
40%win rate
WWorld Game Star H23–1 · Contenders Korea
LFusion University1–3 · Contenders Korea
WElement Mystic3–2 · Contenders Korea
LRunAway0–4 · Contenders Korea
LGC Busan WAVE2–3 · Contenders Korea

HEAD TO HEAD

Element Mystic vs Meta Athena H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Element Mystic wins
2 meetings
2Meta Athena wins
Element Mystic 2–3 Meta AthenaContenders Korea
Element Mystic 2–3 Meta AthenaContenders Korea

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Element Mystic vs Meta Athena rosters

Latest available roster
EM

Element Mystic

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

Meta.A

Meta Athena

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO5 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 4Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 5Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Element Mystic vs Meta Athena

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Element Mystic vs Meta Athena live

Monday, 24 December 2018
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Contenders Korea channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Element Mystic vs Meta Athena: date, time and tournament

The Element Mystic vs Meta Athena esports match is scheduled for monday, 24 december 2018 at 10:44 UTC. The teams meet in Overwatch as part of Contenders Korea, at the Group B stage. Series format: BO5.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Element Mystic vs Meta Athena?

Monday, 24 December 2018, starting at 10:44 UTC.

What is the Element Mystic vs Meta Athena format?

The scheduled series format is BO5. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Element Mystic vs Meta Athena?

The official Contenders Korea broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.