CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALLDLSummer 2021BO3
LoL23 JUN · 08:17 UTCBO3

LDL · Round Robin 1 Group A

W

WanZhen Esports Club

Team 1
final score2–1
T

ThunderTalk Gaming Young

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

WanZhen Esports Club vs ThunderTalk Gaming Young win prediction

WanZhen Esports Club · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. WanZhen Esports Club has won 0 of its last 0 available series; ThunderTalk Gaming Young has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

WanZhen Esports Club vs ThunderTalk Gaming Young recent form

Last 5 completed series
WZWanZhen Esports Club
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

TT.YThunderTalk Gaming Young
20%win rate
LWeibo Gaming Youth Team1–2 · Asia Masters
Lwangting0–1 · Asia Masters
LBNK FearX Youth0–1 · Asia Masters
LNongshim Esports Academy0–1 · Asia Masters
WFrank Esports1–0 · Asia Masters

HEAD TO HEAD

WanZhen Esports Club vs ThunderTalk Gaming Young H2H record

Most recent meetings
0WanZhen Esports Club wins
No recent meetings
0ThunderTalk Gaming Young wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

WanZhen Esports Club vs ThunderTalk Gaming Young rosters

Latest available roster
WZ

WanZhen Esports Club

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

TT.Y

ThunderTalk Gaming Young

  • A
    AherusiWei-Liang Hu
    CN
  • J
    JiuxYa-Lun Wang
    CN
  • S
    ShaokangYang Shao-Kang
    CN

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on WanZhen Esports Club vs ThunderTalk Gaming Young

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch WanZhen Esports Club vs ThunderTalk Gaming Young live

Wednesday, 23 June 2021
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official LDL channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

WanZhen Esports Club vs ThunderTalk Gaming Young: date, time and tournament

The WanZhen Esports Club vs ThunderTalk Gaming Young esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 23 june 2021 at 08:17 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of LDL, at the Round Robin 1 Group A stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is WanZhen Esports Club vs ThunderTalk Gaming Young?

Wednesday, 23 June 2021, starting at 08:17 UTC.

What is the WanZhen Esports Club vs ThunderTalk Gaming Young format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch WanZhen Esports Club vs ThunderTalk Gaming Young?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.