CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALEMEA MastersSummer 2024BO3
LoL8 AUG · 18:15 UTCBO3

EMEA Masters · Group Stage

V

Vitality.Bee

Team 1
final score1–2
G

Geekay

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Vitality.Bee vs Geekay win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Vitality.Bee has won 2 of its last 5 available series; Geekay has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Vitality.Bee vs Geekay recent form

Last 5 completed series
VIT.BVitality.Bee
40%win rate
LIci Japon Corp. Esport0–2 · LFL
LSolary1–2 · LFL
WZYB Esport1–0 · LFL
WSkillcamp Esport1–0 · LFL
LKarmine Corp Blue0–1 · LFL
GKGeekay
60%win rate
LUnicorns Of Love Sexy Edition1–3 · EMEA Masters
WVeni Vidi Vici3–0 · EMEA Masters
WPartizan Sangal2–0 · EMEA Masters
WGalions1–0 · EMEA Masters
LVitality.Bee0–1 · EMEA Masters

HEAD TO HEAD

Vitality.Bee vs Geekay H2H record

Most recent meetings
1Vitality.Bee wins
1 meetings
0Geekay wins
Vitality.Bee 1–0 GeekayEMEA Masters

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Vitality.Bee vs Geekay rosters

Latest available roster
VIT.B

Vitality.Bee

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

GK

Geekay

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Vitality.Bee vs Geekay

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Vitality.Bee vs Geekay live

Thursday, 8 August 2024
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official EMEA Masters channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Vitality.Bee vs Geekay: date, time and tournament

The Vitality.Bee vs Geekay esports match is scheduled for thursday, 8 august 2024 at 18:15 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of EMEA Masters, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Vitality.Bee vs Geekay?

Thursday, 8 August 2024, starting at 18:15 UTC.

What is the Vitality.Bee vs Geekay format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Vitality.Bee vs Geekay?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.