CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALLDLSplit 1 2023BO1
LoL5 FEB · 10:03 UTCBO1

LDL · Swiss Stage

T

Team Pinnacle

Team 1
final score0–1
F

FunPlus Phoenix Blaze

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Team Pinnacle vs FunPlus Phoenix Blaze win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Team Pinnacle has won 0 of its last 0 available series; FunPlus Phoenix Blaze has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Team Pinnacle vs FunPlus Phoenix Blaze recent form

Last 5 completed series
TPTeam Pinnacle
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

FPBFunPlus Phoenix Blaze
60%win rate
WTeam WE Academy2–0 · LDL
WRare Atom Period2–0 · LDL
LAnyone's Legend.Young2–3 · LDL
WInvictus Gaming Young2–0 · LDL
LRoyal Club1–2 · LDL

HEAD TO HEAD

Team Pinnacle vs FunPlus Phoenix Blaze H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Team Pinnacle wins
No recent meetings
0FunPlus Phoenix Blaze wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Team Pinnacle vs FunPlus Phoenix Blaze rosters

Latest available roster
TP

Team Pinnacle

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

FPB

FunPlus Phoenix Blaze

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Team Pinnacle vs FunPlus Phoenix Blaze

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Team Pinnacle vs FunPlus Phoenix Blaze live

Sunday, 5 February 2023
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official LDL channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Team Pinnacle vs FunPlus Phoenix Blaze: date, time and tournament

The Team Pinnacle vs FunPlus Phoenix Blaze esports match is scheduled for sunday, 5 february 2023 at 10:03 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of LDL, at the Swiss Stage stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Team Pinnacle vs FunPlus Phoenix Blaze?

Sunday, 5 February 2023, starting at 10:03 UTC.

What is the Team Pinnacle vs FunPlus Phoenix Blaze format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Team Pinnacle vs FunPlus Phoenix Blaze?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.