CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALAsia Star Challengers Invitational2023BO1
LoL6 SEPT · 10:58 UTCBO1

Asia Star Challengers Invitational · Group B

T

Taipei Bravo

Team 1
final score0–1
N

Nongshim Esports Academy

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Taipei Bravo vs Nongshim Esports Academy win prediction

Taipei Bravo · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Taipei Bravo has won 0 of its last 0 available series; Nongshim Esports Academy has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Taipei Bravo vs Nongshim Esports Academy recent form

Last 5 completed series
TBRTaipei Bravo
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

NS.EANongshim Esports Academy
40%win rate
LDN SOOPers Challengers2–3 · LCK Challengers League
LDplus KIA Challengers1–3 · LCK Challengers League
WDN SOOPers Challengers3–2 · LCK Challengers League
WT1 Academy2–1 · LCK Challengers League
LDN SOOPers Challengers1–2 · LCK Challengers League

HEAD TO HEAD

Taipei Bravo vs Nongshim Esports Academy H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Taipei Bravo wins
No recent meetings
0Nongshim Esports Academy wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Taipei Bravo vs Nongshim Esports Academy rosters

Latest available roster
TBR

Taipei Bravo

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

NS.EA

Nongshim Esports Academy

  • P
    PleataSon Min-woo
    KR
  • S
    SeTabSong Kyeong-jin
    KR
  • J
    JanusEom Ye-jun
    KR
  • L
    LucyHyun Soo-hoon
    KR
  • M
    MihawKJoo-hyeong Kim
    KR

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Taipei Bravo vs Nongshim Esports Academy

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Taipei Bravo vs Nongshim Esports Academy live

Wednesday, 6 September 2023
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Asia Star Challengers Invitational channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Taipei Bravo vs Nongshim Esports Academy: date, time and tournament

The Taipei Bravo vs Nongshim Esports Academy esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 6 september 2023 at 10:58 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of Asia Star Challengers Invitational, at the Group B stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Taipei Bravo vs Nongshim Esports Academy?

Wednesday, 6 September 2023, starting at 10:58 UTC.

What is the Taipei Bravo vs Nongshim Esports Academy format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Taipei Bravo vs Nongshim Esports Academy?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.