CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALEBLSummer 2026BO3
LoL20 AUG · 18:20 UTCBO3

EBL · Playoffs

S

SPIKE Syndicate

Team 1
final score0–2
O

Only The Family

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

SPIKE Syndicate vs Only The Family win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. SPIKE Syndicate has won 2 of its last 5 available series; Only The Family has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

SPIKE Syndicate vs Only The Family recent form

Last 5 completed series
SPKSPIKE Syndicate
40%win rate
LOnly The Family0–2 · EBL
WLupus Esports2–1 · EBL
LThe Secret Club0–2 · EBL
WCroatian Flair x RLX 2–1 · EBL
LMAGAZA0–2 · EBL
OnlOnly The Family
40%win rate
LGamespace Mediterranean College Esports0–2 · EMEA Masters
WBubliki2–0 · EMEA Masters
LGamespace Mediterranean College Esports0–2 · EMEA Masters
WLenovo Legion Honvéd3–2 · EBL
LThe Secret Club0–3 · EBL

HEAD TO HEAD

SPIKE Syndicate vs Only The Family H2H record

Most recent meetings
0SPIKE Syndicate wins
1 meetings
1Only The Family wins
SPIKE Syndicate 0–2 Only The FamilyEBL

EXPECTED LINEUPS

SPIKE Syndicate vs Only The Family rosters

Latest available roster
SPK

SPIKE Syndicate

  • K
    KozakAnton Gudovich
    UA
  • F
    FerrariJeroen Cretier
    NL
  • S
    SprotteDominik Koch
    DE
  • R
    RobiFatih Kiliç
    TR
  • M
    manneligOrçun Çeliktürk
    TR
Onl

Only The Family

  • V
    VespaMarley Benezech
    FR
  • R
    RenewalTom Carvalho
    FR
  • S
    SkaterotFilip Trajkovski
    MK
  • H
    HeprexLuka Vučetić
    RS
  • L
    Leo S ManAmine Bouguelta
    DZ

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on SPIKE Syndicate vs Only The Family

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch SPIKE Syndicate vs Only The Family live

Thursday, 20 August 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official EBL channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

SPIKE Syndicate vs Only The Family: date, time and tournament

The SPIKE Syndicate vs Only The Family esports match is scheduled for thursday, 20 august 2026 at 18:20 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of EBL, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is SPIKE Syndicate vs Only The Family?

Thursday, 20 August 2026, starting at 18:20 UTC.

What is the SPIKE Syndicate vs Only The Family format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch SPIKE Syndicate vs Only The Family?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.