CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALLJLSpring 2026BO3
LoL1 MAY · 10:58 UTCBO3

LJL · Regular Season

N

New Meta

Team 1
final score2–0
L

L Guide Gaming

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

New Meta vs L Guide Gaming win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. New Meta has won 3 of its last 5 available series; L Guide Gaming has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

New Meta vs L Guide Gaming recent form

Last 5 completed series
NMNew Meta
60%win rate
LFENNEL2–3 · LJL
WL Guide Gaming3–0 · LJL
LFENNEL0–3 · LJL
WUwinks3–0 · LJL
WArneb3–0 · LJL
LGGL Guide Gaming
60%win rate
LNew Meta0–3 · LJL
WUwinks3–2 · LJL
WArneb3–2 · LJL
LFENNEL1–3 · LJL
WRAYN Clocks3–0 · LJL

HEAD TO HEAD

New Meta vs L Guide Gaming H2H record

Most recent meetings
2New Meta wins
3 meetings
1L Guide Gaming wins
New Meta 3–0 L Guide GamingLJL
New Meta 2–0 L Guide GamingLJL
New Meta 0–1 L Guide GamingLJL

EXPECTED LINEUPS

New Meta vs L Guide Gaming rosters

Latest available roster
NM

New Meta

  • A
    AlpsTatsumi Suzuki
    JP
  • Y
    YoshiYoshinobu Ohtani
    JP
  • E
    EriaTakumi Ohashi
    JP
  • S
    suyahimeSeong-jin Hwang
    KR
  • K
    koisiKodai Fukuda
    JP
  • A
    advanceLee Jung-young
    KR
  • G
    GodotSong Seung-ju
    KR
LGG

L Guide Gaming

  • R
    rreKodai Tamura
    JP
  • K
    KaraageKoga Kanno
    JP
  • W
    wananInkai Ro
    JP
  • S
    SnowRabbitYukito Yasuda
    JP
  • I
    ImagineAnn Jae-won
    KR

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on New Meta vs L Guide Gaming

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch New Meta vs L Guide Gaming live

Friday, 1 May 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official LJL channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

New Meta vs L Guide Gaming: date, time and tournament

The New Meta vs L Guide Gaming esports match is scheduled for friday, 1 may 2026 at 10:58 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of LJL, at the Regular Season stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is New Meta vs L Guide Gaming?

Friday, 1 May 2026, starting at 10:58 UTC.

What is the New Meta vs L Guide Gaming format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch New Meta vs L Guide Gaming?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.