CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALNLCSpring 2026BO1
LoL25 MAY · 18:10 UTCBO1

NLC · Regular Season

L

Lundqvist Lightside

Team 1
final score0–1
A

Arctic Pandas

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Lundqvist Lightside vs Arctic Pandas win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Lundqvist Lightside has won 2 of its last 5 available series; Arctic Pandas has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Lundqvist Lightside vs Arctic Pandas recent form

Last 5 completed series
LLLundqvist Lightside
40%win rate
LVolda E-Sport1–2 · NLC
LRuddy Corporation0–2 · NLC
WLEO2–1 · NLC
LVerdant0–2 · NLC
WB2U2–0 · NLC
APArctic Pandas
20%win rate
LPyramid IV Esports1–2 · EMEA Masters
LSkillcamp Esport1–2 · EMEA Masters
LVerdant0–3 · NLC
LRuddy Corporation0–3 · NLC
WVerdant2–0 · NLC

HEAD TO HEAD

Lundqvist Lightside vs Arctic Pandas H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Lundqvist Lightside wins
2 meetings
2Arctic Pandas wins
Lundqvist Lightside 0–1 Arctic PandasNLC
Lundqvist Lightside 0–1 Arctic PandasNLC

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Lundqvist Lightside vs Arctic Pandas rosters

Latest available roster
LL

Lundqvist Lightside

  • S
    SpiderlairLudvig Sällberg
    SE
  • U
    UnicowSimon Larsson
    SE
  • M
    MansterninjaMåns Hedqvist
    SE
  • B
    BjoernenMikkel Bjørn
    DK
  • C
    CharmMatthis Fouquet
    FR
AP

Arctic Pandas

  • N
    NilleJuho Janhunen
    FI
  • D
    dibuJanne Heikkonen
    FI
  • S
    SimpliAnselmi Rintanen
    FI
  • K
    KehvoAlexi Merta
    FI
  • B
    BoltoxArlet Semre
    EE

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Lundqvist Lightside vs Arctic Pandas

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Lundqvist Lightside vs Arctic Pandas live

Monday, 25 May 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official NLC channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Lundqvist Lightside vs Arctic Pandas: date, time and tournament

The Lundqvist Lightside vs Arctic Pandas esports match is scheduled for monday, 25 may 2026 at 18:10 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of NLC, at the Regular Season stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Lundqvist Lightside vs Arctic Pandas?

Monday, 25 May 2026, starting at 18:10 UTC.

What is the Lundqvist Lightside vs Arctic Pandas format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Lundqvist Lightside vs Arctic Pandas?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.