CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALLPLSpring 2020BO3
LoL7 APR · 10:42 UTCBO3

LPL · Regular Season

L

LNG Esports

Team 1
final score0–2
F

FunPlus Phoenix

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

LNG Esports vs FunPlus Phoenix win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. LNG Esports has won 0 of its last 5 available series; FunPlus Phoenix has won 0 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

LNG Esports vs FunPlus Phoenix recent form

Last 5 completed series
LNGLNG Esports
0%win rate
LWeibo Gaming1–2 · LPL
LNinjas in Pyjamas1–2 · LPL
LInvictus Gaming0–2 · LPL
LWeibo Gaming0–2 · LPL
LInvictus Gaming0–2 · LPL
FPXFunPlus Phoenix
0%win rate
LNinjas in Pyjamas2–3 · LPL
LTop Esports1–2 · LPL
LBilibili Gaming0–2 · LPL
LInvictus Gaming0–2 · LPL
LAnyone's Legend0–2 · LPL

HEAD TO HEAD

LNG Esports vs FunPlus Phoenix H2H record

Most recent meetings
0LNG Esports wins
No recent meetings
0FunPlus Phoenix wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

LNG Esports vs FunPlus Phoenix rosters

Latest available roster
LNG

LNG Esports

  • M
    MissingYunfeng Lou
    CN
  • W
    WeiweiBohan Wei
    CN
  • Y
    ycxWenhao Zhao
    CN
  • 1
    1xnXiu-Nan Li
    HK
  • S
    SheerWen-Jie Xu
    CN
  • N
    NiaGuang-Lu Zou
    CN
FPX

FunPlus Phoenix

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on LNG Esports vs FunPlus Phoenix

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch LNG Esports vs FunPlus Phoenix live

Tuesday, 7 April 2020
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official LPL channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

LNG Esports vs FunPlus Phoenix: date, time and tournament

The LNG Esports vs FunPlus Phoenix esports match is scheduled for tuesday, 7 april 2020 at 10:42 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of LPL, at the Regular Season stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is LNG Esports vs FunPlus Phoenix?

Tuesday, 7 April 2020, starting at 10:42 UTC.

What is the LNG Esports vs FunPlus Phoenix format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch LNG Esports vs FunPlus Phoenix?

The official LPL broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.