CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALElite SeriesSpring 2024BO1
LoL15 FEB · 20:50 UTCBO1

Elite Series · Regular Season

K

KRC Genk Esports

Team 1
final score1–0
O

Once Upon A Team

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

KRC Genk Esports vs Once Upon A Team win prediction

KRC Genk Esports · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. KRC Genk Esports has won 0 of its last 3 available series; Once Upon A Team has won 0 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

KRC Genk Esports vs Once Upon A Team recent form

Last 5 completed series
GENKKRC Genk Esports
0%win rate
LDynasty0–1 · Elite Series
LA One Man Army0–1 · Elite Series
LMyth Esports0–1 · Elite Series
OUATOnce Upon A Team
0%win rate
LSenshi Esports0–2 · Road Of Legends
LDynasty0–2 · Road Of Legends
LThe Bandits0–2 · Road Of Legends
LZennIT1–2 · Road Of Legends
LFrites Esports Club0–2 · Road Of Legends

HEAD TO HEAD

KRC Genk Esports vs Once Upon A Team H2H record

Most recent meetings
0KRC Genk Esports wins
No recent meetings
0Once Upon A Team wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

KRC Genk Esports vs Once Upon A Team rosters

Latest available roster
GENK

KRC Genk Esports

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

OUAT

Once Upon A Team

  • H
    HarboEmil Harbo
    DK
  • I
    IDAIgor Zaczkowski
    PL
  • S
    SjedowTom Hoekstra
    NL
  • J
    Just1BastardJustin Le Bastard
    FR
  • S
    SchorlingKristian Schorling
    DK

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on KRC Genk Esports vs Once Upon A Team

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch KRC Genk Esports vs Once Upon A Team live

Thursday, 15 February 2024
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Elite Series channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

KRC Genk Esports vs Once Upon A Team: date, time and tournament

The KRC Genk Esports vs Once Upon A Team esports match is scheduled for thursday, 15 february 2024 at 20:50 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of Elite Series, at the Regular Season stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is KRC Genk Esports vs Once Upon A Team?

Thursday, 15 February 2024, starting at 20:50 UTC.

What is the KRC Genk Esports vs Once Upon A Team format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch KRC Genk Esports vs Once Upon A Team?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.