CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALVCSSpring 2018BO2
LoL20 JAN · 12:08 UTCBO2

VCS · Regular Season

E

EVOS Esports

Team 1
final score2–0
U

Ultimate

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

EVOS Esports vs Ultimate win prediction

EVOS Esports · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. EVOS Esports has won 4 of its last 5 available series; Ultimate has won 0 of 0. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

EVOS Esports vs Ultimate recent form

Last 5 completed series
EVSEVOS Esports
80%win rate
LGAM Esports2–3 · VCS
WTeam Secret 3–0 · VCS
WCERBERUS Esports3–1 · VCS
WSaigon Buffalo2–0 · VCS
WPercent Esports2–0 · VCS
UTMUltimate
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

HEAD TO HEAD

EVOS Esports vs Ultimate H2H record

Most recent meetings
0EVOS Esports wins
No recent meetings
0Ultimate wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

EVOS Esports vs Ultimate rosters

Latest available roster
EVS

EVOS Esports

  • H
    HarbingerĐoàn Nguyễn Dương
    VN
UTM

Ultimate

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO2 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on EVOS Esports vs Ultimate

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch EVOS Esports vs Ultimate live

Saturday, 20 January 2018
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official VCS channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

EVOS Esports vs Ultimate: date, time and tournament

The EVOS Esports vs Ultimate esports match is scheduled for saturday, 20 january 2018 at 12:08 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of VCS, at the Regular Season stage. Series format: BO2.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is EVOS Esports vs Ultimate?

Saturday, 20 January 2018, starting at 12:08 UTC.

What is the EVOS Esports vs Ultimate format?

The scheduled series format is BO2. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch EVOS Esports vs Ultimate?

The official VCS broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.