CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALKeSPA Cup2015BO5
LoL14 NOV · 09:14 UTCBO5

KeSPA Cup · Bracket

E

ESC Ever

Team 1
final score3–0
C

CJ Entus

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

ESC Ever vs CJ Entus win prediction

ESC Ever · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. ESC Ever has won 3 of its last 5 available series; CJ Entus has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

ESC Ever vs CJ Entus recent form

Last 5 completed series
ESCESC Ever
60%win rate
WNine Tale3–2 · Challenger Korea
LKongdoo Monster0–2 · KeSPA Cup
WSamsung Galaxy2–1 · KeSPA Cup
WCJ Entus2–0 · KeSPA Cup
LJin Air Green Wings1–2 · LCK
CJECJ Entus
20%win rate
Lbbq OLIVERS0–3 · LCK
WWinners2–1 · LCK
Lbbq OLIVERS1–2 · LCK
LWinners0–2 · LCK
LKongdoo Monster1–2 · LCK

HEAD TO HEAD

ESC Ever vs CJ Entus H2H record

Most recent meetings
2ESC Ever wins
3 meetings
1CJ Entus wins
ESC Ever 2–0 CJ EntusKeSPA Cup
ESC Ever 1–2 CJ EntusLCK
ESC Ever 2–0 CJ EntusLCK

EXPECTED LINEUPS

ESC Ever vs CJ Entus rosters

Latest available roster
ESC

ESC Ever

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

CJE

CJ Entus

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO5 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 4Pick · TBANot started
MAP 5Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on ESC Ever vs CJ Entus

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch ESC Ever vs CJ Entus live

Saturday, 14 November 2015
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official KeSPA Cup channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

ESC Ever vs CJ Entus: date, time and tournament

The ESC Ever vs CJ Entus esports match is scheduled for saturday, 14 november 2015 at 09:14 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of KeSPA Cup, at the Bracket stage. Series format: BO5.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is ESC Ever vs CJ Entus?

Saturday, 14 November 2015, starting at 09:14 UTC.

What is the ESC Ever vs CJ Entus format?

The scheduled series format is BO5. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch ESC Ever vs CJ Entus?

The official KeSPA Cup broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.