CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALNorth American Challengers LeagueSummer 2026BO5
LoL4 SEPT · 21:05 UTCBO5

North American Challengers League · Playoffs

C

Cupid Esports

Team 1
final score3–1
W

Winthrop University

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Cupid Esports vs Winthrop University win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Cupid Esports has won 2 of its last 5 available series; Winthrop University has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Cupid Esports vs Winthrop University recent form

Last 5 completed series
CPDCupid Esports
40%win rate
LDisguised0–3 · LCS
LMaryville University0–3 · LCS
WFuego3–0 · LCS
LT1 Academy1–3 · World Star Challengers Invitational
WVivo Keyd Stars Academy1–0 · World Star Challengers Invitational
WUWinthrop University
60%win rate
LMaryville University2–3 · North American Challengers League
LCupid Esports1–3 · North American Challengers League
WNRG Esports2–1 · North American Challengers League
WUniversity of Mississippi2–0 · North American Challengers League
WMaryville University2–1 · North American Challengers League

HEAD TO HEAD

Cupid Esports vs Winthrop University H2H record

Most recent meetings
1Cupid Esports wins
1 meetings
0Winthrop University wins
Cupid Esports 3–1 Winthrop UniversityNorth American Challengers League

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Cupid Esports vs Winthrop University rosters

Latest available roster
CPD

Cupid Esports

  • A
    AblazeoliveNicholas Abbott
    CA
  • B
    BreezyBrindon Keesey
    US
  • M
    MusicSean Wishko
    IL
  • M
    MobilityDavid Rigley
    US
  • H
    HorderChris Feng
    CA
WU

Winthrop University

  • T
    TomoFrank Lam
    US
  • S
    SwordRico Chen
    TW
  • K
    Kim DownEthan Song
    KR
  • R
    RapidDonnie Stauffer
    US
  • S
    SamikinSamrith Loeung
    KH
  • B
    BerikErik Kim
    US
  • W
    WilsonWilliam Benoit
    CA

MAPS & FORMAT

BO5 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 4Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 5Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Cupid Esports vs Winthrop University

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Cupid Esports vs Winthrop University live

Friday, 4 September 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official North American Challengers League channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Cupid Esports vs Winthrop University: date, time and tournament

The Cupid Esports vs Winthrop University esports match is scheduled for friday, 4 september 2026 at 21:05 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of North American Challengers League, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO5.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Cupid Esports vs Winthrop University?

Friday, 4 September 2026, starting at 21:05 UTC.

What is the Cupid Esports vs Winthrop University format?

The scheduled series format is BO5. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Cupid Esports vs Winthrop University?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.