CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALAsia Masters2025BO1
LoL5 MAR · 04:00 UTCBO1

Asia Masters · Swiss Stage 1

B

Bilibili Gaming Junior

Team 1
final score1–0
B

Burning Core Toyama

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Bilibili Gaming Junior vs Burning Core Toyama win prediction

Bilibili Gaming Junior · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. Bilibili Gaming Junior has won 3 of its last 5 available series; Burning Core Toyama has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Bilibili Gaming Junior vs Burning Core Toyama recent form

Last 5 completed series
BLGJBilibili Gaming Junior
60%win rate
W⁠Movistar KOI Fénix1–0 · World Star Challengers Invitational
WCTBC Flying Oyster Academy1–0 · World Star Challengers Invitational
LKT Rolster Challengers0–1 · World Star Challengers Invitational
L⁠Movistar KOI Fénix0–1 · World Star Challengers Invitational
WCTBC Flying Oyster Academy1–0 · World Star Challengers Invitational
BCBurning Core Toyama
20%win rate
LQT DIG2–3 · LJL
WYang Yang Gaming3–0 · LJL
LDetonatioN FocusMe Academy1–3 · LJL
LLNG Academy0–2 · Asia Masters
LTop Esports Challenger0–1 · Asia Masters

HEAD TO HEAD

Bilibili Gaming Junior vs Burning Core Toyama H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Bilibili Gaming Junior wins
No recent meetings
0Burning Core Toyama wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Bilibili Gaming Junior vs Burning Core Toyama rosters

Latest available roster
BLGJ

Bilibili Gaming Junior

  • L
    luoyiyuJia-Jun Shi
    CN
  • L
    LiangchenLiang-Chen Zhang
    CN
  • M
    MiyiDeng Guo-Ce
    CN
  • T
    TheHankHai-Han Xu
    CN
  • C
    chesterbbJun-Hao Yang
    CN
  • S
    SanlingZheng-Rong Liao
    CN
  • E
    ErycTian-Qi Li
    CN
BC

Burning Core Toyama

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Bilibili Gaming Junior vs Burning Core Toyama

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Bilibili Gaming Junior vs Burning Core Toyama live

Wednesday, 5 March 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Asia Masters channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Bilibili Gaming Junior vs Burning Core Toyama: date, time and tournament

The Bilibili Gaming Junior vs Burning Core Toyama esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 5 march 2025 at 04:00 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of Asia Masters, at the Swiss Stage 1 stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Bilibili Gaming Junior vs Burning Core Toyama?

Wednesday, 5 March 2025, starting at 04:00 UTC.

What is the Bilibili Gaming Junior vs Burning Core Toyama format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Bilibili Gaming Junior vs Burning Core Toyama?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.