CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALLJLIgnite 2025BO1
LoL28 MAY · 12:15 UTCBO1

LJL · Group Stage

B

Bamboo Juice

Team 1
final score1–0
V

VelbeliKaizokudan

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Bamboo Juice vs VelbeliKaizokudan win prediction

Bamboo Juice · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Bamboo Juice has won 2 of its last 5 available series; VelbeliKaizokudan has won 0 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Bamboo Juice vs VelbeliKaizokudan recent form

Last 5 completed series
BamBamboo Juice
40%win rate
LDeltan Gaming0–1 · LJL
WVelbeliKaizokudan1–0 · LJL
LVARREL YOUTH0–1 · LJL
WVelbeliKaizokudan1–0 · LJL
LClocks0–1 · LJL
VelVelbeliKaizokudan
0%win rate
LClocks0–1 · LJL
LBamboo Juice0–1 · LJL
LVortex0–1 · LJL
LBamboo Juice0–1 · LJL
LVARREL YOUTH0–1 · LJL

HEAD TO HEAD

Bamboo Juice vs VelbeliKaizokudan H2H record

Most recent meetings
2Bamboo Juice wins
2 meetings
0VelbeliKaizokudan wins
Bamboo Juice 1–0 VelbeliKaizokudanLJL
Bamboo Juice 1–0 VelbeliKaizokudanLJL

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Bamboo Juice vs VelbeliKaizokudan rosters

Latest available roster
Bam

Bamboo Juice

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

Vel

VelbeliKaizokudan

  • M
    MuttonTaiga Numajiri
    JP

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Bamboo Juice vs VelbeliKaizokudan

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Bamboo Juice vs VelbeliKaizokudan live

Wednesday, 28 May 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official LJL channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Bamboo Juice vs VelbeliKaizokudan: date, time and tournament

The Bamboo Juice vs VelbeliKaizokudan esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 28 may 2025 at 12:15 UTC. The teams meet in LoL as part of LJL, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Bamboo Juice vs VelbeliKaizokudan?

Wednesday, 28 May 2025, starting at 12:15 UTC.

What is the Bamboo Juice vs VelbeliKaizokudan format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Bamboo Juice vs VelbeliKaizokudan?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.