CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALKing Pro LeagueGrand Finals 2025BO5
King of Glory30 SEPT · 09:51 UTCBO5

King Pro League · Challenge Stage

T

Talent Gaming

Team 1
final score1–3
J

JD Gaming

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Talent Gaming vs JD Gaming win prediction

JD Gaming · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Talent Gaming has won 3 of its last 5 available series; JD Gaming has won 5 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Talent Gaming vs JD Gaming recent form

Last 5 completed series
TTGTalent Gaming
60%win rate
WTOP Esports Armor3–2 · King Pro League
LEDward Gaming2–3 · King Pro League
WLGD NBW3–2 · King Pro League
WRogue Warriors3–0 · King Pro League
LHero JiuJing2–3 · King Pro League
JDGJD Gaming
100%win rate
WTOP Esports Armor3–1 · King Pro League
WRogue Warriors3–0 · King Pro League
WDouyu Gaming3–0 · King Pro League
WHero JiuJing3–0 · King Pro League
WLGD NBW3–0 · King Pro League

HEAD TO HEAD

Talent Gaming vs JD Gaming H2H record

Most recent meetings
2Talent Gaming wins
5 meetings
3JD Gaming wins
Talent Gaming 4–3 JD GamingKing Pro League
Talent Gaming 2–4 JD GamingKing Pro League
Talent Gaming 2–3 JD GamingKing Pro League
Talent Gaming 3–0 JD GamingKing Pro League
Talent Gaming 2–3 JD GamingKing Pro League

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Talent Gaming vs JD Gaming rosters

Latest available roster
TTG

Talent Gaming

  • L
    LuoBoJiahong Chen
    CN
  • X
    XiaoZeShen Yunze
    CN
  • C
    CraneJiang Lijie
    CN
  • J
    JiaXinJiaxu Li
    CN
  • X
    XiaoXueYue Caiying
    CN
  • F
    FeiShiPlayer
    CN
  • H
    HanHuang Hanxi
    CN
JDG

JD Gaming

  • R
    RongHuang Yaoqin
    CN
  • W
    WuShuangJiarong Hu
    CN
  • N
    NofearYang Tao
    CN
  • L
    LingxuChuangxin Yu
    CN
  • W
    WhisperXinzhen Xie
    CN
  • H
    HuaYuanTan Jinwei
    CN
  • G
    GuangMingPlayer
    CN

MAPS & FORMAT

BO5 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 4Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 5Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Talent Gaming vs JD Gaming

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Talent Gaming vs JD Gaming live

Tuesday, 30 September 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official King Pro League channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Talent Gaming vs JD Gaming: date, time and tournament

The Talent Gaming vs JD Gaming esports match is scheduled for tuesday, 30 september 2025 at 09:51 UTC. The teams meet in King of Glory as part of King Pro League, at the Challenge Stage stage. Series format: BO5.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Talent Gaming vs JD Gaming?

Tuesday, 30 September 2025, starting at 09:51 UTC.

What is the Talent Gaming vs JD Gaming format?

The scheduled series format is BO5. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Talent Gaming vs JD Gaming?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.