CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALRoV Pro LeagueSummer 2025BO5
King of Glory9 APR · 12:31 UTCBO5

RoV Pro League · Group Stage

P

PSG Esports

Team 1
final score3–2
K

King of Gamers Club

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

PSG Esports vs King of Gamers Club win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. PSG Esports has won 2 of its last 5 available series; King of Gamers Club has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

PSG Esports vs King of Gamers Club recent form

Last 5 completed series
PSGPSG Esports
40%win rate
LWANIN Flash Wolves3–4 · Arena of Valor International Championship
WONE Team4–3 · Arena of Valor International Championship
WHong Kong Attitude3–1 · Arena of Valor International Championship
LTeam Flash2–3 · Arena of Valor International Championship
LOne Star Esports0–2 · Arena of Valor International Championship
KOGKing of Gamers Club
40%win rate
LeArena1–3 · RoV Pro League
LTenacity1–3 · RoV Pro League
LSOLYX ESPORTS2–3 · RoV Pro League
WBacon Time3–1 · RoV Pro League
WBuriram United Esports3–1 · RoV Pro League

HEAD TO HEAD

PSG Esports vs King of Gamers Club H2H record

Most recent meetings
1PSG Esports wins
1 meetings
0King of Gamers Club wins
PSG Esports 3–2 King of Gamers ClubRoV Pro League

EXPECTED LINEUPS

PSG Esports vs King of Gamers Club rosters

Latest available roster
PSG

PSG Esports

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

KOG

King of Gamers Club

  • C
    CinderellaPlayer
    TH
  • J
    JDustPlayer
    TH
  • P
    PuPuThanadol Nanthapornsak
    TH
  • N
    NightzaPlayer
    TH
  • B
    BASKUNGThayut Chiaochan
    TH

MAPS & FORMAT

BO5 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 4Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 5Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on PSG Esports vs King of Gamers Club

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch PSG Esports vs King of Gamers Club live

Wednesday, 9 April 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official RoV Pro League channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

PSG Esports vs King of Gamers Club: date, time and tournament

The PSG Esports vs King of Gamers Club esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 9 april 2025 at 12:31 UTC. The teams meet in King of Glory as part of RoV Pro League, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO5.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is PSG Esports vs King of Gamers Club?

Wednesday, 9 April 2025, starting at 12:31 UTC.

What is the PSG Esports vs King of Gamers Club format?

The scheduled series format is BO5. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch PSG Esports vs King of Gamers Club?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.