CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALRoV Pro LeagueSummer 2025BO5
King of Glory23 FEB · 05:07 UTCBO5

RoV Pro League · Group Stage

P

PSG Esports

Team 1
final score1–3
B

Buriram United Esports

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

PSG Esports vs Buriram United Esports win prediction

Buriram United Esports · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. PSG Esports has won 2 of its last 3 available series; Buriram United Esports has won 4 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

PSG Esports vs Buriram United Esports recent form

Last 5 completed series
PSGPSG Esports
67%win rate
LWANIN Flash Wolves3–4 · Arena of Valor International Championship
WONE Team4–3 · Arena of Valor International Championship
WHong Kong Attitude3–1 · Arena of Valor International Championship
BRUBuriram United Esports
80%win rate
WTenacity3–0 · RoV Pro League
WGodji Check3–0 · RoV Pro League
WHydra Esports3–0 · RoV Pro League
LeArena2–3 · RoV Pro League
WBacon Time3–2 · RoV Pro League

HEAD TO HEAD

PSG Esports vs Buriram United Esports H2H record

Most recent meetings
0PSG Esports wins
No recent meetings
0Buriram United Esports wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

PSG Esports vs Buriram United Esports rosters

Latest available roster
PSG

PSG Esports

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

BRU

Buriram United Esports

  • V
    ValdusPrasittichai Jiadchat
    TH
  • S
    SummerVatcharanan Thaworn
    TH
  • L
    LittleboyzSittikorn Somwan
    TH
  • N
    NuNuAnurak Saengjan
    TH
  • A
    AlmondPPhubase Kulpaktarapong
    TH
  • L
    LigkyYosapat Khunnen
    TH
  • D
    DeawwyPlayer
    TH

MAPS & FORMAT

BO5 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 4Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 5Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on PSG Esports vs Buriram United Esports

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch PSG Esports vs Buriram United Esports live

Sunday, 23 February 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official RoV Pro League channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

PSG Esports vs Buriram United Esports: date, time and tournament

The PSG Esports vs Buriram United Esports esports match is scheduled for sunday, 23 february 2025 at 05:07 UTC. The teams meet in King of Glory as part of RoV Pro League, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO5.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is PSG Esports vs Buriram United Esports?

Sunday, 23 February 2025, starting at 05:07 UTC.

What is the PSG Esports vs Buriram United Esports format?

The scheduled series format is BO5. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch PSG Esports vs Buriram United Esports?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.