CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALHERO ESPORTS Asian Champions League2025BO3
King of Glory5 MAY · 12:25 UTCBO3

HERO ESPORTS Asian Champions League · Qualifiers

K

Koala Game

Team 1
final score2–0
J

JD Gaming

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Koala Game vs JD Gaming win prediction

JD Gaming · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. Koala Game has won 2 of its last 5 available series; JD Gaming has won 5 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Koala Game vs JD Gaming recent form

Last 5 completed series
KLGKoala Game
40%win rate
LLT Gaming3–4 · KPL Growth League
LUU Gamers0–4 · KPL Growth League
WWanZhen Esports Club3–1 · KPL Growth League
LJA Gaming1–3 · KPL Growth League
WJLY3–2 · KPL Growth League
JDGJD Gaming
100%win rate
WTOP Esports Armor3–1 · King Pro League
WRogue Warriors3–0 · King Pro League
WDouyu Gaming3–0 · King Pro League
WHero JiuJing3–0 · King Pro League
WLGD NBW3–0 · King Pro League

HEAD TO HEAD

Koala Game vs JD Gaming H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Koala Game wins
No recent meetings
0JD Gaming wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Koala Game vs JD Gaming rosters

Latest available roster
KLG

Koala Game

  • H
    HranWang Haoran
    CN
  • S
    ShuYiPlayer
    CN
  • W
    WanMengPeng Jiahao
    CN
  • X
    XiYuChen Chen
    CN
  • X
    XiaoJiajun
    CN
  • C
    CiChuanPlayer
    CN
  • H
    HaiLinPlayer
    CN
JDG

JD Gaming

  • R
    RongHuang Yaoqin
    CN
  • W
    WuShuangJiarong Hu
    CN
  • N
    NofearYang Tao
    CN
  • L
    LingxuChuangxin Yu
    CN
  • W
    WhisperXinzhen Xie
    CN
  • H
    HuaYuanTan Jinwei
    CN
  • G
    GuangMingPlayer
    CN

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Koala Game vs JD Gaming

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Koala Game vs JD Gaming live

Monday, 5 May 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official HERO ESPORTS Asian Champions League channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Koala Game vs JD Gaming: date, time and tournament

The Koala Game vs JD Gaming esports match is scheduled for monday, 5 may 2025 at 12:25 UTC. The teams meet in King of Glory as part of HERO ESPORTS Asian Champions League, at the Qualifiers stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Koala Game vs JD Gaming?

Monday, 5 May 2025, starting at 12:25 UTC.

What is the Koala Game vs JD Gaming format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Koala Game vs JD Gaming?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.