CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALHonor of KingsWorld Cup 2026BO3
King of Glory1 AUG · 11:45 UTCBO3

Honor of Kings · Group D

B

BOOM Esports

Team 1
final score0–2
T

Team Nemesis

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

BOOM Esports vs Team Nemesis win prediction

Team Nemesis · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. BOOM Esports has won 1 of its last 5 available series; Team Nemesis has won 2 of 4. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

BOOM Esports vs Team Nemesis recent form

Last 5 completed series
BOOMBOOM Esports
20%win rate
LTeam Nemesis0–2 · Honor of Kings
WDeep Cross Gaming2–1 · Honor of Kings
LTeam Nemesis0–2 · Honor of Kings
LZJQ0–3 · Honor of Kings
LNongshim RedForce1–4 · Honor of Kings
NEMTeam Nemesis
50%win rate
LGeekay Esports1–4 · Honor of Kings
WBOOM Esports2–0 · Honor of Kings
LGeekay Esports0–2 · Honor of Kings
WBOOM Esports2–0 · Honor of Kings

HEAD TO HEAD

BOOM Esports vs Team Nemesis H2H record

Most recent meetings
0BOOM Esports wins
2 meetings
2Team Nemesis wins
BOOM Esports 0–2 Team NemesisHonor of Kings
BOOM Esports 0–2 Team NemesisHonor of Kings

EXPECTED LINEUPS

BOOM Esports vs Team Nemesis rosters

Latest available roster
BOOM

BOOM Esports

  • C
    Chammy1Chammy Paul Nazarrea
    PH
  • M
    MiggieMiguel Klarenz Banaag
    PH
  • D
    DaniJohn Bulanadi
    PH
  • K
    KARLLLKarl Ken Bautista
    PH
  • T
    TatsuriiHeri Leonar Garcia
    PH
NEM

Team Nemesis

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on BOOM Esports vs Team Nemesis

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch BOOM Esports vs Team Nemesis live

Saturday, 1 August 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Honor of Kings channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

BOOM Esports vs Team Nemesis: date, time and tournament

The BOOM Esports vs Team Nemesis esports match is scheduled for saturday, 1 august 2026 at 11:45 UTC. The teams meet in King of Glory as part of Honor of Kings, at the Group D stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is BOOM Esports vs Team Nemesis?

Saturday, 1 August 2026, starting at 11:45 UTC.

What is the BOOM Esports vs Team Nemesis format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch BOOM Esports vs Team Nemesis?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.