CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALDreamLeagueSeason 28 2026BO2
Dota 219 FEB · 13:31 UTCBO2

DreamLeague · Stage 1 Group B

X

Xtreme Gaming

Team 1
final score1–1
G

GamerLegion

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Xtreme Gaming vs GamerLegion win prediction

Xtreme Gaming · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Xtreme Gaming has won 4 of its last 5 available series; GamerLegion has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Xtreme Gaming vs GamerLegion recent form

Last 5 completed series
XtremeXtreme Gaming
80%win rate
WTeam Resilience2–1 · BLAST Slam
WYakult Brothers2–0 · BLAST Slam
WCloud Dawning2–0 · BLAST Slam
LLGD Gaming1–2 · BLAST Slam
WLevel UP2–0 · BLAST Slam
GLGamerLegion
40%win rate
LTeam Yandex0–2 · PARI Universe
LLGD Gaming1–2 · BLAST Slam
WTeam Liquid2–0 · BLAST Slam
WYakult Brothers2–0 · BLAST Slam
LAurora0–2 · BLAST Slam

HEAD TO HEAD

Xtreme Gaming vs GamerLegion H2H record

Most recent meetings
1Xtreme Gaming wins
2 meetings
1GamerLegion wins
Xtreme Gaming 2–0 GamerLegionPGL
Xtreme Gaming 0–2 GamerLegionThe International

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Xtreme Gaming vs GamerLegion rosters

Latest available roster
Xtreme

Xtreme Gaming

  • B
    BoBoKaZhibiao Ye
    CN
  • X
    XinQZixing Zhao
    CN
  • A
    AmeChunyu Wang
    CN
  • X
    XmHongcheng Guo
    CN
  • Z
    ZealNicholas Lim
    MY
GL

GamerLegion

  • B
    BignumDanil Shekhovtsov
    UA
  • S
    SpeeedPaul Bocchicchio
    US
  • F
    FaydeVictor Zuev
    US
  • Y
    YumaYuma Benjamin Langle Muckenhirn
    DE
  • R
    RCYFrancis Fundemera
    PH

MAPS & FORMAT

BO2 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Xtreme Gaming vs GamerLegion

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Xtreme Gaming vs GamerLegion live

Thursday, 19 February 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official DreamLeague channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Xtreme Gaming vs GamerLegion: date, time and tournament

The Xtreme Gaming vs GamerLegion esports match is scheduled for thursday, 19 february 2026 at 13:31 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of DreamLeague, at the Stage 1 Group B stage. Series format: BO2.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Xtreme Gaming vs GamerLegion?

Thursday, 19 February 2026, starting at 13:31 UTC.

What is the Xtreme Gaming vs GamerLegion format?

The scheduled series format is BO2. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Xtreme Gaming vs GamerLegion?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.