CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALEPL World SeriesSoutheast Asia season 18 2026BO3
Dota 21 OCT · 09:31 UTCBO3

EPL World Series · Group Stage

X

Xipto Esports

Team 1
final score2–0
D

Direborn

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Xipto Esports vs Direborn win prediction

Xipto Esports · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Xipto Esports has won 4 of its last 5 available series; Direborn has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Xipto Esports vs Direborn recent form

Last 5 completed series
XEXipto Esports
80%win rate
LRoyal Bear1–3 · DreamLeague
WInterActive Philippines2–0 · DreamLeague
WExecration2–1 · DreamLeague
WDireborn2–0 · DreamLeague
WIvory2–0 · DreamLeague
DBDireborn
40%win rate
LXipto Esports0–2 · DreamLeague
LRoyal Bear0–2 · DreamLeague
WTeam Kinetix2–0 · DreamLeague
LInterActive Philippines1–2 · EPL World Series
WYangon Galacticos2–1 · EPL World Series

HEAD TO HEAD

Xipto Esports vs Direborn H2H record

Most recent meetings
3Xipto Esports wins
3 meetings
0Direborn wins
Xipto Esports 2–0 DirebornDreamLeague
Xipto Esports 2–0 DirebornEPL World Series
Xipto Esports 2–0 DirebornEPL World Series

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Xipto Esports vs Direborn rosters

Latest available roster
XE

Xipto Esports

  • O
    OliChonkien Chan
    MY
  • I
    inYourdreaMMuhammad Rizky
    ID
  • F
    FbzSaieful Ilham
    ID
  • 2
    23savageNuengnara Teeramahanon
    TH
  • Q
    QWorawit Mekchai
    TH
DB

Direborn

  • D
    DreamocelRandy Muhammad Sapoetra
    ID
  • D
    db-Daud Budiawan
    ID
  • W
    woMySyaid M. Reski
    ID
  • D
    dalulAbdalla Afemi
    ID
  • D
    dekoFariz Ikhsan
    ID
  • P
    POTA2Noel Pinot
    ID

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Xipto Esports vs Direborn

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Xipto Esports vs Direborn live

Thursday, 1 October 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official EPL World Series channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Xipto Esports vs Direborn: date, time and tournament

The Xipto Esports vs Direborn esports match is scheduled for thursday, 1 october 2026 at 09:31 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of EPL World Series, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Xipto Esports vs Direborn?

Thursday, 1 October 2026, starting at 09:31 UTC.

What is the Xipto Esports vs Direborn format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Xipto Esports vs Direborn?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.