CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALGESCIndonesia - Jakarta 2018BO3
Dota 216 MAR · 04:20 UTCBO3

GESC · Group b

T

The Final Tribe

Team 1
final score2–1
C

Chaos Esports Club

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

The Final Tribe vs Chaos Esports Club win prediction

The Final Tribe · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. The Final Tribe has won 4 of its last 5 available series; Chaos Esports Club has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

The Final Tribe vs Chaos Esports Club recent form

Last 5 completed series
TFTThe Final Tribe
80%win rate
LChaos Esports Club0–3 · The International
WHippomaniacs2–1 · The International
WChaos Esports Club2–1 · The International
WTeam Singularity1–0 · The International
WTeam Bald1–0 · The International
ChaosChaos Esports Club
60%win rate
Wbusiness associates2–0 · ESL One
LEvil Geniuses1–2 · ESL One
Wbusiness associates2–1 · ESL One
WTEAM TEAM2–0 · ESL One
LEvil Geniuses0–2 · ESL One

HEAD TO HEAD

The Final Tribe vs Chaos Esports Club H2H record

Most recent meetings
2The Final Tribe wins
3 meetings
1Chaos Esports Club wins
The Final Tribe 0–3 Chaos Esports ClubThe International
The Final Tribe 2–1 Chaos Esports ClubThe International
The Final Tribe 1–0 Chaos Esports ClubThe International

EXPECTED LINEUPS

The Final Tribe vs Chaos Esports Club rosters

Latest available roster
TFT

The Final Tribe

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

Chaos

Chaos Esports Club

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on The Final Tribe vs Chaos Esports Club

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch The Final Tribe vs Chaos Esports Club live

Friday, 16 March 2018
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official GESC channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

The Final Tribe vs Chaos Esports Club: date, time and tournament

The The Final Tribe vs Chaos Esports Club esports match is scheduled for friday, 16 march 2018 at 04:20 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of GESC, at the Group b stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is The Final Tribe vs Chaos Esports Club?

Friday, 16 March 2018, starting at 04:20 UTC.

What is the The Final Tribe vs Chaos Esports Club format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch The Final Tribe vs Chaos Esports Club?

The official GESC broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.