CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALPARI Universe2026BO3
Dota 222 OCT · 08:07 UTCBO3

PARI Universe · Group A

T

Team Yandex

Team 1
final score2–0
G

GamerLegion

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Team Yandex vs GamerLegion win prediction

Team Yandex · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Team Yandex has won 5 of its last 5 available series; GamerLegion has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Team Yandex vs GamerLegion recent form

Last 5 completed series
TYTeam Yandex
100%win rate
WGamerLegion2–0 · PARI Universe
WTeam Spirit3–1 · BLAST Slam
WTeam Spirit2–0 · BLAST Slam
WPARIVISION2–1 · BLAST Slam
WLGD Gaming2–1 · BLAST Slam
GLGamerLegion
40%win rate
LTeam Yandex0–2 · PARI Universe
LLGD Gaming1–2 · BLAST Slam
WTeam Liquid2–0 · BLAST Slam
WYakult Brothers2–0 · BLAST Slam
LAurora0–2 · BLAST Slam

HEAD TO HEAD

Team Yandex vs GamerLegion H2H record

Most recent meetings
1Team Yandex wins
1 meetings
0GamerLegion wins
Team Yandex 2–0 GamerLegionPARI Universe

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Team Yandex vs GamerLegion rosters

Latest available roster
TY

Team Yandex

  • S
    SaksaMartin Sazdov
    MK
  • D
    DMDmitry Dorokhin
    RU
  • W
    watsonAlimzhan Islambekov
    KZ
  • A
    ATFAmmar Assaf
    JO
  • M
    MaladyArman Orazbaev
    KZ
  • C
    Chira JUNIORIlya Chirtsov
    RU
  • P
    prblmsAlexey Parshukov
    RU
GL

GamerLegion

  • B
    BignumDanil Shekhovtsov
    UA
  • S
    SpeeedPaul Bocchicchio
    US
  • F
    FaydeVictor Zuev
    US
  • Y
    YumaYuma Benjamin Langle Muckenhirn
    DE
  • R
    RCYFrancis Fundemera
    PH

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Team Yandex vs GamerLegion

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Team Yandex vs GamerLegion live

Thursday, 22 October 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official PARI Universe channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Team Yandex vs GamerLegion: date, time and tournament

The Team Yandex vs GamerLegion esports match is scheduled for thursday, 22 october 2026 at 08:07 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of PARI Universe, at the Group A stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Team Yandex vs GamerLegion?

Thursday, 22 October 2026, starting at 08:07 UTC.

What is the Team Yandex vs GamerLegion format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Team Yandex vs GamerLegion?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.