CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALEPICENTERXL season 3 2018BO3
Dota 230 APR · 13:47 UTCBO3

EPICENTER · Group a

T

Team Liquid

Team 1
final score2–1
W

Winstrike Team

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Team Liquid vs Winstrike Team win prediction

Winstrike Team · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Team Liquid has won 2 of its last 5 available series; Winstrike Team has won 0 of 0. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Team Liquid vs Winstrike Team recent form

Last 5 completed series
LiquidTeam Liquid
40%win rate
LGamerLegion0–2 · PARI Universe
W1win2–0 · PARI Universe
LGamerLegion0–2 · BLAST Slam
LAurora1–2 · BLAST Slam
WYakult Brothers2–1 · BLAST Slam
WStrikeWinstrike Team
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

HEAD TO HEAD

Team Liquid vs Winstrike Team H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Team Liquid wins
No recent meetings
0Winstrike Team wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Team Liquid vs Winstrike Team rosters

Latest available roster
Liquid

Team Liquid

  • M
    miCKeMichael Vu
    SE
  • W
    WisperAdrián Céspedes Dobles
    BO
  • B
    BoxiSamuel Svahn
    SE
  • T
    tOfuErik Engel
    DE
  • M
    Malr1nePotorak Stanislav
    RU
WStrike

Winstrike Team

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Team Liquid vs Winstrike Team

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Team Liquid vs Winstrike Team live

Monday, 30 April 2018
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official EPICENTER channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Team Liquid vs Winstrike Team: date, time and tournament

The Team Liquid vs Winstrike Team esports match is scheduled for monday, 30 april 2018 at 13:47 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of EPICENTER, at the Group a stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Team Liquid vs Winstrike Team?

Monday, 30 April 2018, starting at 13:47 UTC.

What is the Team Liquid vs Winstrike Team format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Team Liquid vs Winstrike Team?

The official EPICENTER broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.