CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALThe InternationalSouth America qualifier season 9 2019BO1
Dota 27 JUL · 22:38 UTCBO1

The International · Group Stage

T

Team Ham

Team 1
final score1–0
E

EgoBoys

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Team Ham vs EgoBoys win prediction

Team Ham · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Team Ham has won 0 of its last 0 available series; EgoBoys has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Team Ham vs EgoBoys recent form

Last 5 completed series
HamTeam Ham
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

EgoBoysEgoBoys
20%win rate
WMeraki Gaming2–0 · Movistar Liga Pro Gaming
LInfinity Esports0–2 · Movistar Liga Pro Gaming
LHokori0–2 · Movistar Liga Pro Gaming
LFúria Jovem1–1 · Movistar Liga Pro Gaming
LNoPing e-sports0–2 · The International

HEAD TO HEAD

Team Ham vs EgoBoys H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Team Ham wins
No recent meetings
0EgoBoys wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Team Ham vs EgoBoys rosters

Latest available roster
Ham

Team Ham

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

EgoBoys

EgoBoys

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Team Ham vs EgoBoys

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Team Ham vs EgoBoys live

Sunday, 7 July 2019
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official The International channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Team Ham vs EgoBoys: date, time and tournament

The Team Ham vs EgoBoys esports match is scheduled for sunday, 7 july 2019 at 22:38 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of The International, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Team Ham vs EgoBoys?

Sunday, 7 July 2019, starting at 22:38 UTC.

What is the Team Ham vs EgoBoys format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Team Ham vs EgoBoys?

The official The International broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.