CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALLunar New Year2023BO2
Dota 225 JAN · 08:25 UTCBO2

Lunar New Year · Group Stage

S

Spawn Team

Team 1
final score0–2
U

UD Vessuwan

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Spawn Team vs UD Vessuwan win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Spawn Team has won 2 of its last 5 available series; UD Vessuwan has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Spawn Team vs UD Vessuwan recent form

Last 5 completed series
SPAWNSpawn Team
40%win rate
LUD Vessuwan0–1 · The International
LArmy Geniuses0–2 · 1XPLORE Asia
WMyth Avenue Gaming2–0 · 1XPLORE Asia
WVision2–0 · 1XPLORE Asia
LMade In Philippines0–2 · 1XPLORE Asia
UDVUD Vessuwan
40%win rate
LLimit0–2 · LingNeng Trendy Invitational
LVision0–2 · LingNeng Trendy Invitational
LGeek Fam0–2 · The International
WSpawn Team1–0 · The International
WBig brain2–0 · LingNeng Trendy Invitational

HEAD TO HEAD

Spawn Team vs UD Vessuwan H2H record

Most recent meetings
2Spawn Team wins
3 meetings
1UD Vessuwan wins
Spawn Team 0–1 UD VessuwanThe International
Spawn Team 2–1 UD VessuwanDota Pro Circuit Southeast Asia
Spawn Team 2–1 UD VessuwanDota Pro Circuit Southeast Asia

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Spawn Team vs UD Vessuwan rosters

Latest available roster
SPAWN

Spawn Team

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

UDV

UD Vessuwan

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO2 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Spawn Team vs UD Vessuwan

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Spawn Team vs UD Vessuwan live

Wednesday, 25 January 2023
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Lunar New Year channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Spawn Team vs UD Vessuwan: date, time and tournament

The Spawn Team vs UD Vessuwan esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 25 january 2023 at 08:25 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of Lunar New Year, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO2.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Spawn Team vs UD Vessuwan?

Wednesday, 25 January 2023, starting at 08:25 UTC.

What is the Spawn Team vs UD Vessuwan format?

The scheduled series format is BO2. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Spawn Team vs UD Vessuwan?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.