CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALCCTSeries 6 season 1 2025BO3
Dota 229 JAN · 18:00 UTCBO3

CCT · Playoffs

N

Night Pulse

Team 1
final score2–1
P

Passion UA

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Night Pulse vs Passion UA win prediction

Night Pulse · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Night Pulse has won 0 of its last 0 available series; Passion UA has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Night Pulse vs Passion UA recent form

Last 5 completed series
NPNight Pulse
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

PSN.UAPassion UA
20%win rate
WYakult Brothers2–1 · DreamLeague
L1win0–2 · DreamLeague
LTeam Nemesis0–2 · DreamLeague
LTeam Tidebound0–2 · DreamLeague
L Pipsqueak+41–2 · DreamLeague

HEAD TO HEAD

Night Pulse vs Passion UA H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Night Pulse wins
No recent meetings
0Passion UA wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Night Pulse vs Passion UA rosters

Latest available roster
NP

Night Pulse

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

PSN.UA

Passion UA

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Night Pulse vs Passion UA

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Night Pulse vs Passion UA live

Wednesday, 29 January 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official CCT channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Night Pulse vs Passion UA: date, time and tournament

The Night Pulse vs Passion UA esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 29 january 2025 at 18:00 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of CCT, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Night Pulse vs Passion UA?

Wednesday, 29 January 2025, starting at 18:00 UTC.

What is the Night Pulse vs Passion UA format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Night Pulse vs Passion UA?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.