CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALDreamLeagueSouth America Open Qualifier 1 season 30 2026BO1
Dota 210 OCT · 00:15 UTCBO1

DreamLeague · Playoffs

N

New Growth

Team 1
final score1–0
C

CDUB Esports

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

New Growth vs CDUB Esports win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. New Growth has won 2 of its last 5 available series; CDUB Esports has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

New Growth vs CDUB Esports recent form

Last 5 completed series
NewNew Growth
40%win rate
LHokori0–2 · DreamLeague
LPibbles Corp0–2 · DreamLeague
WPizza Hook2–1 · DreamLeague
WTony y 4 pepes1–0 · DreamLeague
LHokori0–2 · DreamLeague
CDUBCDUB Esports
40%win rate
LSkyreavers0–2 · DreamLeague
WInfinityD21–0 · DreamLeague
LNew Growth0–1 · DreamLeague
LShopify Rebellion0–2 · The International
WChilling2–1 · The International

HEAD TO HEAD

New Growth vs CDUB Esports H2H record

Most recent meetings
1New Growth wins
1 meetings
0CDUB Esports wins
New Growth 1–0 CDUB EsportsDreamLeague

EXPECTED LINEUPS

New Growth vs CDUB Esports rosters

Latest available roster
New

New Growth

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

CDUB

CDUB Esports

  • D
    DuchoLuis Angel Ruben Evanan Echevarria
    PE
  • L
    LuisLuis Alberto Ito Yarmas
    PE
  • W
    wxkeupparalyzed5
    RU
  • D
    Dante inferno4
    US
  • A
    AnGAMEBogdan Ruslanovich
    UA
  • T
    Th31
    US
  • V
    vF0x4

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on New Growth vs CDUB Esports

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch New Growth vs CDUB Esports live

Saturday, 10 October 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official DreamLeague channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

New Growth vs CDUB Esports: date, time and tournament

The New Growth vs CDUB Esports esports match is scheduled for saturday, 10 october 2026 at 00:15 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of DreamLeague, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is New Growth vs CDUB Esports?

Saturday, 10 October 2026, starting at 00:15 UTC.

What is the New Growth vs CDUB Esports format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch New Growth vs CDUB Esports?

The official DreamLeague broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.